» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Carol Hart

About this title: Explains how to boost serotonin levels without taking drugs, and reveals how high serotonin levels can curb appetite, help fight depression, alleviate migraine headaches, relieve PMS, and eliminate fatigue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some creasing and edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dylan's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin used book

Secrets of Serotonin

by Hart, Carolyn G.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy used book

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 9/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Very Good. 0312960875 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y62S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy used book

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 9/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Very Good. 0312960875 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG26. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin used book

Secrets of Serotonin

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy used book

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy

by Carol Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy used book

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Very Good. 0312960875 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy used book

The Secrets of Serotonin: The Natural Plan for Mood Enhancement, Appetite Control, & Higher Energy

by Hart, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 290 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy used book

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy

by Carol Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy used book

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy

by Carol Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy used book

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy

by Carol Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy used book

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy

by Carol Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy used book

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy

by Carol Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy used book

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy

by Carol Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy used book

Secrets of Serotonin: the Natural Hormone That Curbs Food and Alcohol Cravings, Elevates Your Mood, Reduces Pain, and Boosts Energy

by Carol Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312960872 ISBN: 0312960875

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.