About this title: This children's Bible includes brief essays which place Biblical events in their historical and geographical context. Illustrated with color drawings and photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Burch, Amy, and Thomas, Eric. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789453310ISBN:0789453312
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Burch, Amy, and Thomas, Eric. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Leaf Press (AR)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780892213320ISBN:0892213329
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK CHILDREN
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781564584724ISBN:1564584720
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more
Description: Illustrated by Thomas, Eric. Good; 2000. 0789453312. Very mild wear but has church stamp on presentation page.; Hardcover; Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Inc; NY; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 320 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Star Song Communications Group
Date Published: 1994-04
ISBN-13:9781562331061ISBN:156233106X
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Cover is slightly soiled. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Leaf Press (AR)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780892213320ISBN:0892213329
Description: Thomas, Eric. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Burch, Amy, and Thomas, Eric. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Brand new read more
"I like it for not cleaning up the messy parts and good pictures. The last two stars I withheld because they left out too many of the best stories - especially in Judges - and because their storytelling needs work."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.