» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Natural Beauty at Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Natural Beauty at Home

by Janice Cox

About this title: Cox, who has been making her own home beauty treatments for nearly 20 years, presents such treatments as the Marie Antoinette Masque, Orange Mint Toner, Pineapple Body Seltzer, and Coconut Almond Lip Gloss. She also includes information on where to find ingredients, basic equipment and how to store and refrigerate materials.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Cox, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty at Home new book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Janice Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: New. Brand new; never read or used copy. Excellent condition. There is a tiny bit of wear at the upper right corner where a price sticker was removed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty) used book

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty)

by Janice Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty) used book

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty)

by Janice Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty) used book

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty)

by Janice Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty) used book

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty)

by Janice Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty) used book

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty)

by Janice Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Janice Cox

price: $4.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Cox, Janice

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 274 p. Natural Beauty. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: amy bone, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty at Home: More Than 200 Easy-to-Use Recipes for Body, Bath, and Hair used book

Natural Beauty at Home: More Than 200 Easy-to-Use Recipes for Body, Bath, and Hair

by Cox, Janice

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Nice, near Fine with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 274 p. Natural Beauty. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Janice Cox

price: $5.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Cox, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Fair. 0805033130 Books in acceptable condition may show signifigant wear and have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Cox, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Fair. 0805033130 Books in acceptable condition may show signifigant wear and have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Cox, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Good. 0805033130 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Cox, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Good. 0805033130 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Cox, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Fair. 0805033130 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Janice Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Acceptable. Well-used. Has some markings and food stains. Book slightly bent. Cover worn with patch missing on front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty) used book

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty)

by Janice Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Janice Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Janice Cox

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Janice Cox

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty) used book

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty)

by Janice Cox

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Very Good. No markings on text, very light shelf wear, there is a half inch tear on the back cover. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Cox Janice

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: MACMILLAN ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home used book

Natural Beauty at Home

by Janice Cox

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty) used book

Natural Beauty at Home (Natural Beauty)

by Cox, Janice

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805033137 ISBN: 0805033130

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 22, 2008
By Karissa, Indianapolis, IN

"fantastic! for a novice or anyone experienced that wants to make new products. it has tons and then some more recipes. hair tonics to hair growth, foot rubs to toothpaste. it really has it all. simple easy to follow directions. I love this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 6, 2008
By Newby, Warminster, PA

"I borrowed this book from a friend of mine and actually had to get myself a copy. The recipes are easy to follow and the products are amazing. Nothing's more earth-friendly than creating your own beauty products! I love this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 20, 2008
By Miriam-Lea, The United States

"The recipes are really fun, my husband loves using the olive oil cleansing lotion that now has a permanent place in our shower."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 22, 2008
By Danielle, Pueblo, CO

"It is really fun to make your own lotions, shampoos, toothpaste, hair gel, etc..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Natural Beauty at Home by Janice Cox

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.