» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: The Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: The Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Men's Health, Larry Keller (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Men's Health Hard-Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle: Featuring the Hard-Body Diet and the Revolutionary New Quick-Set Path to Power

by Larry Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781579544249 ISBN: 157954424X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle used book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Keller, Larry; Schuler, Lou

price: $3.92

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: Good. 1579542298 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: The Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle used book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: The Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Men's Health, and Keller, Larry (Editor)

price: $3.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle used book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Keller, Larry; Schuler, Lou

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: Good. 1579542298 Standard used condition ie. Could have shelfwear, bump, crease, or sun fade to pages. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling at publishers warehouse. May have remainder mark. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle: Featuring the Hard-Body Diet and the Revolutionary New Quick-Set Path to Power

by Larry Keller

price: $5.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9781579544249 ISBN: 157954424X

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Cover is v. good w/light corner bumping. Illustrated. 408 pgs. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: The Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle used book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: The Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Men's Health, and Keller, Larry (Editor)

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. There is a small stain on bottom of pages toward back of book. Does not affect readability or usability. Otherwise looks new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle new book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Keller, Larry; Schuler, Lou

price: $8.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: New. 1579542298. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle: Featuring the Hard-Body Diet and the Revolutionary New Quick-Set Path to Power

by Larry Keller

price: $8.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579544249 ISBN: 157954424X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle: Featuring the Hard-Body Diet and the Revolutionary New Quick-Set Path to Power

by Larry Keller

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579544249 ISBN: 157954424X

Description: Good. The edge of this book is stained. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Keller, Larry; Schuler, Lou

price: $13.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: New. B000GYI1PQ Brand NEW Book ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle new book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Larry Keller; Lou Schuler

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2000-11-18 ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: New. Brand new paperback. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle used book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Larry Keller, Lou Schuler

price: $17.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Rodale Books Pub Date: 11/18/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: The Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle new book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: The Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Men's Health, and Keller, Larry (Editor)

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle: Featuring the Hard-Body Diet and the Revolutionary New Quick-Set Path to Power new book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle: Featuring the Hard-Body Diet and the Revolutionary New Quick-Set Path to Power

by Keller, Larry

price: $21.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781579542290. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle new book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Larry Keller, Lou Schuler

price: $21.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Men's Health Hard-Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle: Featuring the Hard-Body Diet and the Revolutionary New Quick-Set Path to Power

by Larry Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781579544249 ISBN: 157954424X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Men's Health Hard-Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle: Featuring the Hard-Body Diet and the Revolutionary New Quick-Set Path to Power

by Larry Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781579544249 ISBN: 157954424X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Keller, Larry

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781579544249 ISBN: 157954424X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Keller, Larry

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781579544249 ISBN: 157954424X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle used book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Larry Keller, Lou Schuler

price: $3.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle used book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Larry Keller, Lou Schuler

price: $4.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle used book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Keller, Larry; Schuler, Lou

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: Good. 1579542298 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle used book

The Men's Health Hard Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle

by Keller, Larry; Schuler, Lou

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542290 ISBN: 1579542298

Description: Fair. 1579542298 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Men's Health Hard-Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle: Featuring the Hard-Body Diet and the Revolutionary New Quick-Set Path to Power

by Larry Keller

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579544249 ISBN: 157954424X

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Men's Health Hard-Body Plan: the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle: Featuring the Hard-Body Diet and the Revolutionary New Quick-Set Path to Power

by Larry Keller

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579544249 ISBN: 157954424X

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 13, 2008
By Ashley, The United States

"Chad and I are reading...pretty cool book...has good food advice in back"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.