available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges
(8 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges. 1st Ed
by
Yashinsky Mark, Karshenas M J
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Earthquake Engineering Research, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780943198040
ISBN: 0943198046
Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, no dust jacket. Cover edges show very light wear, corners lightly bumped. 2003. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)
by
Mark Yashinsky
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Information Centre of Earthquake Eng
Date Published: 2006-01
ISBN-13: 9780943198040
ISBN: 0943198046
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)
by
Yashinsky, Mark
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Earthquake Engineering Research Institute
Date Published: 1899-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780943198040
ISBN: 0943198046
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges
by
Yashinsky, Mark
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Earthquake Engineering Research Institute (EERI), Oakland, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780943198040
ISBN: 0943198046
Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand New. Examines how bridge performance has been affected by construction, design details, proximity to different hazards, and the characteristics of surrounding soil. In exploring current practices for new bridges, it deals with how to design bridges for the variety of hazards that can occur during an earthquake. 184 Pages. read more
Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)
by
Yashinsky, Mark
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Earthquake Engineering Research Institute
Date Published: 1899-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780943198040
ISBN: 0943198046
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)
by
Mark Yashinsky
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Information Centre of Earthquake Eng
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780943198040
ISBN: 0943198046
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)
by
Mark Yashinsky
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Information Centre of Earthquake Eng
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780943198040
ISBN: 0943198046
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)
by
Yashinsky, Mark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Earthquake Engineering Research Institute
Date Published: 1899-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780943198040
ISBN: 0943198046
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.