» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges

by Mark Yashinsky

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges. 1st Ed

by Yashinsky Mark, Karshenas M J

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthquake Engineering Research, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780943198040 ISBN: 0943198046

Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, no dust jacket. Cover edges show very light wear, corners lightly bumped. 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)

by Mark Yashinsky

price: $71.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Information Centre of Earthquake Eng Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9780943198040 ISBN: 0943198046

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)

by Yashinsky, Mark

price: $155.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthquake Engineering Research Institute Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780943198040 ISBN: 0943198046

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges

by Yashinsky, Mark

price: $41.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthquake Engineering Research Institute (EERI), Oakland, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780943198040 ISBN: 0943198046

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand New. Examines how bridge performance has been affected by construction, design details, proximity to different hazards, and the characteristics of surrounding soil. In exploring current practices for new bridges, it deals with how to design bridges for the variety of hazards that can occur during an earthquake. 184 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)

by Yashinsky, Mark

price: $58.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthquake Engineering Research Institute Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780943198040 ISBN: 0943198046

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)

by Mark Yashinsky

price: $86.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Information Centre of Earthquake Eng Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780943198040 ISBN: 0943198046

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)

by Mark Yashinsky

price: $98.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Information Centre of Earthquake Eng Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780943198040 ISBN: 0943198046

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fundamentals of Seismic Protection for Bridges (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute) (Publication / Earthquake Engineering Research Institute)

by Yashinsky, Mark

price: $128.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Earthquake Engineering Research Institute Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780943198040 ISBN: 0943198046

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.