» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Children the Early Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Children the Early Years

by Celia Anita Decker, Ed.D.

About this title: Children: The Early Years focuses on how to meet children's developmental needs in each stage of child growth. The text discusses children's physical, intellectual, and social-emotional development from the prenatal stage through the school-age years. It also covers teen parenting, family crisis, balancing family and work roles, careers in child ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Children: the Early Years

by Decker, Celia Anita, Ed. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Children: The Early Years

by Decker, Celia Anita, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children: The Early Years

by Decker, Celia Anita, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children: The Early Years

by Decker, Celia Anita, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children: the Early Years

by Celia A. Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children: The Early Years

by Decker, Celia Anita, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children: The Early Years

by Decker, Celia Anita, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children: The Early Years

by Decker, Celia Anita, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children: the Early Years used book

Children: the Early Years

by Unknown

price: $2.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566375603 ISBN: 1566375606

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children--the Early Years (the Goodheart-Willcox Home Economics Series)

by Celia Anita Decker

price: $2.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870066177 ISBN: 087006617X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children--the Early Years (the Goodheart-Willcox Home Economics Series)

by Celia Anita Decker

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870067471 ISBN: 0870067478

Description: Good in None. jacket. Text book. Hardcover. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Children: the Early Years used book

Children: the Early Years

by Celia Anita Decker

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566379458 ISBN: 1566379458

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children: the Early Years used book

Children: the Early Years

by Celia Anita Decker

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566379458 ISBN: 1566379458

Description: Acceptable. Slight wear to front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children: the Early Years

by Celia A. Decker

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Acceptable. WATER DAMAGE. An acceptable used copy with water damage, cover wear and school markings. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Children: the Early Years By Decker, Celia Anita used book

Children: the Early Years By Decker, Celia Anita

by Editor-Celia Anita Decker

price: $4.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9781566375603 ISBN: 1566375606

Description: Like New. Hardcover in Mint Condition! Minor shelf wear only! Goodhear-Willcox: Children The Early Years Teacher's Annotated Edition. We Ship Daily, Mon-Sat. (AR)We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children: the Early Years

by Celia A. Decker

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Good. A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Multible copies. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children: the Early Years

by Celia A. Decker

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Good. Expedited Shipping not available on this item. Textbook. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Children: the Early Years used book

Children: the Early Years

by Celia Anita Decker

price: $6.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566375597 ISBN: 1566375592

Description: Very Good. Textbook is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Children: the Early Years used book

Children: the Early Years

by Celia Anita Decker

price: $6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566375597 ISBN: 1566375592

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children--the Early Years (the Goodheart-Willcox Home Economics Series)

by Celia Anita Decker

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870066177 ISBN: 087006617X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children: the Early Years

by Celia A. Decker

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9781566371070 ISBN: 1566371074

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children--the Early Years (the Goodheart-Willcox Home Economics Series)

by Celia Anita Decker

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870067471 ISBN: 0870067478

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Children: the Early Years used book

Children: the Early Years

by Editor-Celia Anita Decker

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9781566375603 ISBN: 1566375606

Description: Very Good. Teachers Edition: No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Children the Early Years used book

Children the Early Years

by Decker, Celia Anita, Ed.D.

price: $6.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781566375597 ISBN: 1566375592

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children--the Early Years (the Goodheart-Willcox Home Economics Series)

by Decker, Celia Anita

price: $8.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Co ISBN-13: 9780870067471 ISBN: 0870067478

Description: Fine. 0870067478 LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.