» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Endogenous Neuroprotection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Bernhard Schaller

About this title: Endogenous neuoprotection is a phenomenon where a brief episode of ischemia renders the brain resistant against a subsequent longer-lasting ischemia event. Experimentally, the author was able to model hypoxic preconditioning in animal model. Increasing knowledge of this endogenous neuroprotectin by ischemic tolerance may help to minimize neuronal ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Bernhard J. Schaller

price: $87.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nova Biomedical Books Date Published: 2008-05 ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Endogenous Neuroprotection used book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Bernhard J. Schaller

price: $59.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Schaller, Bernhard J.

price: $59.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nova Biomedical Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Schaller, Bernhard J

price: $70.87

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nova Biomedical Books ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Bernhard Schaller

price: $123.15

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Schaller, Bernhard

price: $130.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Nova Science Publishers Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. Endogenous neuoprotection is a phenomenon where a brief episode of ischemia renders the brain resistant against a subsequent longer-lasting ischemia event. This book offers an overview of this topic and aims to influence investigations in clinical and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

price: $130.78

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1604562285. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Schaller, Bernhard J.

price: $141.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Nova Biomedical Books ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. 1604562285 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuroprotection used book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Schaller, Bernhard J.

price: $141.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Nova Biomedical Books ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: Good. 1604562285 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Bernhard J Schaller

price: $143.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nova Science Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Bernhard J Schaller

price: $143.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nova Science Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuroprotection used book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Bernhard J. Schaller

price: $200.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nova Biomedical Books Date Published: 2008/05/01 ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuroprotection used book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Bernhard J. Schaller

price: $215.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nova Biomedical Books Date Published: 2008/05/01 ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Endogenous Neuriprotection new book

Endogenous Neuriprotection

by Schaller, Bernhard J.

price: $97.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-Pictorial Cover Publisher: Nova Science Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 100 total pages. New in publishers shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: technobookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

price: $118.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1604562285. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Bernhard J Schaller

price: $148.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nova Science Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Endogenous Neuroprotection new book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Bernhard J Schaller

price: $148.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nova Science Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Endogenous Neuroprotection used book

Endogenous Neuroprotection

by Bernhard J. Schaller

price: $197.25

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nova Biomedical Books Date Published: 2008/05/01 ISBN-13: 9781604562286 ISBN: 1604562285

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.