» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Children of the Kibbutz: A Study in Child Training and Personality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Children of the Kibbutz: A Study in Child Training and Personality

by Mr. Melford E Spiro, Spiro Melford, Audrey G Spiro

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SCHOCKEN BOOKS Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. A STUDY IN CHILD TRAINING AND PERSONALITY * * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children of the Kibbutz a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E. & Audrey G. Spiro

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : W. W. Norton & Company Inc

Description: Good. Paperback, 500 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children of the Kibbutz-a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E.

price: $2.90

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good- Cover has fading/rubmarks. "An account of the way in which the first generation of Israelis were raised to take their place in society. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children of the Kibbutz a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Melford E. Spiro

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. This is the 6th printing (l970). Binding is tight and square. No names or remainder marks. Text is clean and bright. However, pgs. l97-212 have slight edge crease. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E.

price: $4.81

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken

Description: Good. B000JRBF8U Some wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality used book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Melford E. Spiro

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IUniverse Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781583482223 ISBN: 1583482229

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children of the Kibbutz: A Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E.

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard U.P.; Oxford U. P Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor cover wear-CLEAN, TIGHT SOFTCOVER! 500p., 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality used book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Melford E. Spiro

price: $6.38

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IUniverse Date Published: 1999-04-21 ISBN-13: 9781583482223 ISBN: 1583482229

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E. With Audrey G. Spiro

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1969 5th ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: c1958, 1965

Description: Peter Merom cover photo. very good+, thick trade paper, slightly soiled photo covers. 500 pgs, Indexed. "with a new preface by the author. " Clean text. Life on a communal kibbutz in Israel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Kibbutz: A Study in Child Training and Personality new book

Children of the Kibbutz: A Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E, Mr., and Melford, Spiro, and Spiro, Audrey G

price: $29.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: iUniverse Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781583482223 ISBN: 1583482229

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 572 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E.; Spiro, Audrey G.

price: $2.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780805200935 ISBN: 0805200932

Description: Good/Wraps. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltlytanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr. Tanned/ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig on first p., occasional spots ins, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1971

Description: pp. 500. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1971

Description: pp. 500. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Small octavo, paper covers, xxviii, 500 pp., tables, index. With a new preface by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E.

price: $16.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. 500 pp. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality new book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Audrey G. Spiro, Spiro Melford

price: $24.03

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: iUniverse. com Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781583482223 ISBN: 1583482229

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Children of the Kibbutz. a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro Melford E.

price: $26.06

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 500 pp, scuffed covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training new book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training

by Spiro, Melford E.; Melford, Spiro And Sp

price: $27.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IUNIVERSE INC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781583482223 ISBN: 1583482229

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality new book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Melford E. Spiro

price: $34.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583482223 ISBN: 1583482229

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children of the Kibbutz: a Study in Child Training and Personality

by Spiro, Melford E.

price: $6.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade pb Publisher: Schocken books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.90  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Expression of the Emotions in Man and Animals

Expression of the Emotions in Man and Animals

by Professor Charles Darwin

see all from $2.75!

new only from $9.15!

Communities of Practice: Learning, Meaning, & Identity

Communities of Practice: Learning, Meaning, & Identity

by Etienne Wenger

see all from $26.50!

new only from $26.50!

The Psychology of Religion and Coping: Theory, Research, Practice

The Psychology of Religion and Coping: Theory, Research, Practice

by Kenneth I Pargament

see all from $16.00!

new only from $36.50!

Fetish: Fashion, Sex & Power

Fetish: Fashion, Sex & Power

by Ms. Valerie Steele

see all from $8.00!

new only from $39.97!

Clinical Handbook of Psychological Disorders, Third Edition: A Step-By-Step Treatment Manual

Clinical Handbook of Psychological Disorders, Third Edition: A Step-By-Step Treatment Manual

by David H Barlow, Ph.D. (Editor)

see all from $9.99!

new only from $78.22!

Four Fundamental Concepts Psychology

Four Fundamental Concepts Psychology

by Jacques Lacan, Alan Sheridan (Translator)

see all from $1.99!