» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cliffstestprep CBEST

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cliffstestprep CBEST

by Jerry Bobrow, Ph.D.

About this title: The California Basic Education Skills Test (CBEST) is required in California and Oregon to obtain teaching credentials. This revised edition includes a new math section, new reading composition exercises, and the latest information on required teaching credentials.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep) used book

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep)

by Ph.D., Jerry Bobrow

price: $8.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 9/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: Fine. 0764586084 Light wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep) new book

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep)

by Jerry Bobrow Ph.D.

price: $8.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: New. New but cover does have shelf wear. Pages are clean with light tanning to the edges. Soft cover binding is secure. Cover is sturdy in spite of the shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep) new book

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep)

by Jerry, Ph.D. Bobrow

price: $16.13

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cliffstestprep CBEST new book

Cliffstestprep CBEST

by Bobrow, Jerry, Ph.D.

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cliffs Test Prep CBEST. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cliffstestprep Cbest new book

Cliffstestprep Cbest

by Bobrow, Jerry / Pepple, Joyce (Editor) / Orton, Peter Z. / Covino, William A. / Budesa, Debbie / Egg

price: $18.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cliff Notes Date Published: 2000-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764586088. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep) used book

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep)

by Jerry, Ph.D. Bobrow

price: $2.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cliffstestprep Cbest used book

Cliffstestprep Cbest

by Bobrow, Jerry; Horwitz, Howard; Burns, Bill; Orton, Peter Z. Ph.D.; Covino, William A.; Casson, Allan Ph.D.; Eggenschwiler,...

price: $4.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: paper back Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc-Cliff Notes, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: Good. Good condition paperback, clean cover and pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall nice book, some self wear to cover. A few sheets cut out and used, otherwise in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep) used book

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep)

by Ph.D., Jerry Bobrow

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: Fair. 0764586084 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep) used book

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep)

by Ph.D., Jerry Bobrow

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: Good. 0764586084 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep) used book

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep)

by Jerry Bobrow Ph.D.

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cliffstestprep Cbest new book

Cliffstestprep Cbest

by Bobrow Ph.D., Jerry

price: $9.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cliffstestprep Cbest new book

Cliffstestprep Cbest

by Bobrow Ph.D., Jerry

price: $9.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cliffstestpreptm CbestŪ, 6th Edition new book

Cliffstestpreptm CbestŪ, 6th Edition

by Jerry Bobrow

price: $10.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: BRAND NEW. 0764586084. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cliffstestprep Cbest 6th Edition used book

Cliffstestprep Cbest 6th Edition

by Bobrow, Jerry

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep) new book

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep)

by Jerry Bobrow Ph.D.

price: $15.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep) new book

Cbest (Cliffs Test Prep)

by Ph.D., Jerry Bobrow

price: $16.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: New. 0764586084 *NEW BOOK! * RETURNS ARE NO PROBLEM! We LOVE happy customers. All our orders sent with tracking information. ALIBRIS. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Trust-Pete-Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cbest (Cliffstestprep) new book

Cbest (Cliffstestprep)

by Bobrow, Jerry Ph.D.

price: $23.17

Ships from WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764586088 ISBN: 0764586084

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Searchbooksonline, WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2008
By Jeffrey, Canoga Park, CA

"Ahhhhh, yes . . . the CBEST. And the Cliff's Prep CBEST? Great book, but when I took the test who woulda thunk that the dummied down version I took in LA was so . . . dummied down. The sad state of the educational nation is that there were several people who were taking the test AGAIN!!! Yeeeesh! Parents? Be scared. Be very scared for your children's education. I only took the test so I could substitute teach while working on my masters, and it was decent pay. But the experience was priceless. I worked in one classroom because a teacher in training (he had completed his credential, just needed classroom hours) needed me there. And one time while working with a student, showing her how to check her answer for subtraction (you know, add up the two bottom numbers get the top one), the 3rd-grade-teacher-hopeful said, "You can do that? I'll have to remember that one." Yeeeesh! Home teaching is a viable alternative . . . Did I say alternative? Parents! You have no choice!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.