New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Children of the handcrafts

by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey, Grace Paull

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin, And Paull, Grace

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1935

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 192 p. : ill.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts,

by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Ex-lib book. Clear protective cover. Shelf wear/scuffing on clear protective cover. Some pages bent. Creasing on edges of dust jacket. Creasing on corners of dust jacket. Pages clean & unmarked. Thank you for shopping with us! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Banana Inc, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts,

by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey

price: $2.62

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library-6th Print--192 pages. Interior-nice overall condition with library referencing. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use and library mark on spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts By Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey

price: $3.24

Ships from NC, USA

Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1944-01-01

Description: Good. X-library. Cover shows minor wear. Pages are crisp and clean. ! KB36Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey

price: $3.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1935

Description: Fair. 1935 Viking Hardcover*No dust jacket* endpapers have damage from pocket removal* ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers*b153. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mid-Columbia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: THE VIKING PRESS Date Published: 1957

Description: GRACE PAULL. GOOD PLUS CONDITION HARDBACK, NO DUSTJACKET, PICTORIAL FRONT BOARD, CLEAN, SOLID, EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior Literary Guild; Viking Press Date Published: 1935

Description: Hard Back, Good; No Dust Jacket; edges rubbed and worn; EXLIB; usual markings; 6 x 9 inches; 192 pgs.; ISBN: NA; Keywords: Young Adult; Children. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. HRDCOVER, NO DUST JACKET; COVER RUBBED, SCUFFED; EX-LIBRARY NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Very Good. 1946. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 10th Printing 1968 Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 9th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935 7th Printing Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 10/68 10th ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: c1935, 1962

Description: Grace Paull b/w artwork. good++, no dj, publisher's sturdy binding, pict. blue/cream bds. 192 pgs, NOT ex-library. Child's inked info FEP, bindery brown ink stain top & bottom text block edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935 9th Printing Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 9th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 9th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 9th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 8th Printing 1964 Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 10th Printing 1968 Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 9th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 8th Printing 1964 Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 9th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 8th Printing 1964

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 8th Printing 1964 Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Children of the Handcrafts

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 1935, 8th Printing 1964 Date Published: 1035

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.