New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington

by Loren MacArthur, Debbie Miller, Theodore Roosevelt, IV (Foreword by)

About this title: The roots of the current National Wildlife Refuge System were formed in 1903 by Theodore Roosevelt, who wanted to keep our most important habitats "forever wild". Devoted primarily to protecting wildlife, wetlands, and open spaces, refuges offer unrivaled opportunities for visitors to observe and learn about our natural world.

There are now more than 500 refuge areas in the United States, comprising more than 90 million acres. Habitats protected by refuges include virgin forests, tidal marshes, prairies, deserts, and tundra; species that flourish on refuges include the bald eagle, the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington used book

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington

by Macarthur, Loren, And Miller, Debbie, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: St Martin's Griffin Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington used book

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington

by Macarthur, Loren, And Miller, Debbie, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: St Martin's Griffin Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington used book

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington

by Macarthur, Loren, And Miller, Debbie, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: St Martin's Griffin Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) used book

The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Loren Mac Arthur Debbie S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) used book

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Loren Mac Arthur; Debbie Miller; Foreword-Theodore Roosevelt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2000-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) used book

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Arthur, Loren Mac; Miller, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Very Good. 0312253729 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) new book

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Loren Mac Arthur; Debbie Miller; Foreword-Theodore Roosevelt

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2000-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: New. New-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific... new book

The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific...

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: New Book-US orders ship with USPS delivery confirmation. Select expedited shipping for faster delivery. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) used book

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Loren Mac Arthur; Debbie Miller; Foreword-Theodore Roosevelt

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2000-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) used book

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Loren Mac Arthur

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) used book

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Arthur, Loren Mac; Miller, Debbie

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Very Good. 0312253729 Very Good: A copy that has been used, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. We Monday thru Friday generally within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) new book

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Arthur, Loren Mac; Miller, Debbie

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: New. 0312253729 This book is New: A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. We Monday thru Friday generally within 24 hours of your order. Please e your questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) used book

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Loren Mac Arthur

price: $3.86

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) used book

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Loren Mac Arthur

price: $3.86

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuge: Pacific Northwest and Alaska used book

The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuge: Pacific Northwest and Alaska

by Macarthur, Loren; Miller, Debbie S.

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: paper back Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Very Good. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. Paperback; very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. great color photos of wildlife. very interesting book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington new book

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington

by MacArthur, Loren, and Miller, Debbie, and Roosevelt, Theodore, IV (Foreword by)

price: $5.22

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: St Martin's Griffin ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Lovely brand new copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) used book

Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Arthur, Loren Mac; Miller, Debbie

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Very Good. 0312253729 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alaska and the Northwest: Audubon used book

Alaska and the Northwest: Audubon

by Mac Arthur, Loren/Mi

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuge: Pacific Northwest and Alaska (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges) new book

The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuge: Pacific Northwest and Alaska (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)

by Macarthur, Loren; Miller, Debbie S.

price: $10.34

Ships from MB, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: New. 274 Pages. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington used book

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington

by Macarthur, Loren

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Audubon Gt National Wildlife Refuge Alas used book

Audubon Gt National Wildlife Refuge Alas

by Macarthur Loren

price: $11.85

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Book Sales Inc ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alaska and the Northwest used book

Alaska and the Northwest

by Macarthur

price: $12.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington new book

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington

by Macarthur, Loren

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington new book

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington

by Macarthur, Loren

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington new book

Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington

by Macarthur, Loren

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312253721 ISBN: 0312253729

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: