|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The roots of the current National Wildlife Refuge System were formed in 1903 by Theodore Roosevelt, who wanted to keep our most important habitats "forever wild". Devoted primarily to protecting wildlife, wetlands, and open spaces, refuges offer unrivaled opportunities for visitors to observe and learn about our natural world. There are now more than 500 refuge areas in the United States, comprising more than 90 million acres. Habitats protected by refuges include virgin forests, tidal marshes, prairies, deserts, and tundra; species that flourish on refuges include the bald eagle, the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington
by
Macarthur, Loren, And Miller, Debbie, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: St Martin's Griffin
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more
|
|
Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington
by
Macarthur, Loren, And Miller, Debbie, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: St Martin's Griffin
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
|
|
Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington
by
Macarthur, Loren, And Miller, Debbie, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: St Martin's Griffin
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
|
|
The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Loren Mac Arthur Debbie S. Miller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Loren Mac Arthur; Debbie Miller; Foreword-Theodore Roosevelt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2000-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Arthur, Loren Mac; Miller, Debbie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Very Good. 0312253729 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Loren Mac Arthur; Debbie Miller; Foreword-Theodore Roosevelt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 2000-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: New. New-No Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: New Book-US orders ship with USPS delivery confirmation. Select expedited shipping for faster delivery. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Loren Mac Arthur; Debbie Miller; Foreword-Theodore Roosevelt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 2000-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Loren Mac Arthur
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Arthur, Loren Mac; Miller, Debbie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Very Good. 0312253729 Very Good: A copy that has been used, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. We Monday thru Friday generally within 24 hours of your order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Arthur, Loren Mac; Miller, Debbie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: New. 0312253729 This book is New: A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. We Monday thru Friday generally within 24 hours of your order. Please e your questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Loren Mac Arthur
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Loren Mac Arthur
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuge: Pacific Northwest and Alaska
by
Macarthur, Loren; Miller, Debbie S.
Binding: paper back
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Very Good. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. Paperback; very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. great color photos of wildlife. very interesting book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington
by
MacArthur, Loren, and Miller, Debbie, and Roosevelt, Theodore, IV (Foreword by)
Edition: St Martin's Griffin ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Lovely brand new copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WHISPERER,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Alaska & the Pacific Northwest: Alaska, Oregon, Washington (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Arthur, Loren Mac; Miller, Debbie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Very Good. 0312253729 Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Alaska and the Northwest: Audubon
by
Mac Arthur, Loren/Mi
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
The Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuge: Pacific Northwest and Alaska (Audubon Guides to the National Wildlife Refuges)
by
Macarthur, Loren; Miller, Debbie S.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: New. 274 Pages. Unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G3 Books,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington
by
Macarthur, Loren
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Gt National Wildlife Refuge Alas
by
Macarthur Loren
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Book Sales Inc
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Alaska and the Northwest
by
Macarthur
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more
|
|
Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington
by
Macarthur, Loren
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington
by
Macarthur, Loren
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alaska and the Northwest: Includes: Alaska, Oregon, and Washington
by
Macarthur, Loren
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312253721
ISBN: 0312253729
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |