Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Fifty years after the entire adult population of Hamlin were ruthlessly slaughtered and their children abducted, the Choraii ships have appeared again. But this time the Federation is ready. This time the Choraii must face Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the starship Enterprise.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Children of Hamlin
(117 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Children of Hamlin (Star Trek Next Generation 3): Children of Hamlin
by
Carter, Carmen, And Stern, Dave (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Children of Hamlin (Star Trek Next Generation 3)
by
Carter, Carmen, And Carter, David A, And Stern
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
The Children of Hamelin (Star Trek: the Next Generation) [Paperback] By...
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1990-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Very Good. Paperback has minor edgewear, we ship ASAP! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Children of Hamlin (Star Trek Next Generation 3)
by
Carter, Carmen, and Carter, David A, and Stern, Dave (Editor)
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Corner and edge damage to cover with missing tiny pieces. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Susan Larson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carter, Carmen
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 12/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Good. Good condition with light creasing on the spine, edgewear and a crease on the back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Children of Hamlin: Star Trek the Next Generation
by
Carter, Carmen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Star Trek
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Good. 0671735551 light spine crease, edge wear; Every Starfleet officer knows of the Hamlin Massacre, of how the tiny Federation outpost of Hamlin was destroyed, its entire adult population mercilessly slaughtered and the colony's children abducted by Choraii invaders who attacked with a ferocity and speed that outmatched their Starfleet pursuers. Now, 50 years later, the Choraii ships have reappeared, but this time the Federation is better prepared, with the starship Enterprise standing at ... read more
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek Ser. : the Next Generation, No. 3)
by
Carter, Carmen; Stern, Dave (Editor)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Very Good. Paperback read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carter, Carmen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Star Trek
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Very Good. 0671735551 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Children of Hamlin (Star Trek Next Generation 3)
by
Carter, Carmen, and Carter, David A, and Stern, Dave (Editor)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered), 3. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carter, Carmen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Star Trek
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Good. 0671735551. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Star Trek
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Star Trek
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Children of Hamelin-Star Trek
by
Carter, Carmen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Very Good. PB-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs and the World since 1975----- read more
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1990-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback, any problem will be mild or less, sci. fiction. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3) By Carmen Carter
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1990-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, 1988, SMALL EDGE WEAR, TIGHT BINDING, CREASE ON BINDING, ***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS INNER CITY YOUTH, THANKS! Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more
Star Trek the Next Generation: the Children of Hamlin
by
Carmen Carter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Very Good. Science Fiction Minor shelf wear and/or spine creases. read more
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 3)
by
Carter, Carmen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Star Trek
ISBN-13: 9780671735555
ISBN: 0671735551
Description: Very Good. 0671735551 Very good condition, light edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.