Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Sod-House Days (PB)
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Ruede, Howard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S. A
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Very Good. 248 pages. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear; tight, clean book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0700602348 Inventory No: 072430. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Ruede, Howard
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Ruede, Howard
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Very Good. 8 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. A real nice 248 page book with just a very light damp stain on bottom corner. Great historical information about carving a farming life in the western plainf in the 1870's. Picture showing is scan of actual book not a stock photo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Ruede, Howard) Ise, John Ed
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Press Of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Near Fine. 8 Vo; 1 Pound. New Foreword by Scott G. McNall. xxxiv, 248pp, index. read more
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Ruede, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: FINE. Paperback [B23] read more
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Very good. Minor wear to cover-minor stain to page edge-otherwise binding like new contents clean-a fine solid tight copy-enjoy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Howard Ruede
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Howard Ruede
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
Date Published: 1983-09
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Very Good. This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor wear on the edges and corners and only a little breakage on the spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
That Book Place ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Ruede, Howard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader: 1877-78
by
Ruede, Howard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0700602348 D [RUEDE, HOWARD] SOD-HOUSE DAYS: LETTERS FROM A KANSAS HOMESTEADER: 1877-78. read more
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Howard Ruede
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
Date Published: 1983-09
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Like New. Clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. No markings. read more
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader 1877-1878
by
Ruede, Howard And Ise, John (Editor)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Kansas
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback Softcover in grey wraps. 8.5x5.5 248 pages. Slight cover curl. All else in mint condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kazoo Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days
by
Ruede, Howard
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Sod House Days Letters From a Kansas Hom
by
Ruede, Howard
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781135971380
ISBN: 1135971382
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days
by
Ruede, Howard
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Ruede, Howard
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Good. 0700602348 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Ruede, Howard
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: New. 0700602348 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Howard Ruede
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Howard Ruede
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78
by
Howard Ruede
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780700602346
ISBN: 0700602348
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.