» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sod-House Days (PB)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Ruede, Howard

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S. A Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Very Good. 248 pages. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear; tight, clean book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0700602348 Inventory No: 072430. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Ruede, Howard

price: $6.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Ruede, Howard

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Very Good. 8 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. A real nice 248 page book with just a very light damp stain on bottom corner. Great historical information about carving a farming life in the western plainf in the 1870's. Picture showing is scan of actual book not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Ruede, Howard) Ise, John Ed

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press Of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Near Fine. 8 Vo; 1 Pound. New Foreword by Scott G. McNall. xxxiv, 248pp, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Ruede, Howard

price: $9.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: FINE. Paperback [B23] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

price: $16.15

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Very good. Minor wear to cover-minor stain to page edge-otherwise binding like new contents clean-a fine solid tight copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Howard Ruede

price: $2.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Kansas ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Howard Ruede

price: $2.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Kansas Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Very Good. This book is in Very Good condition. It has been read but shows very minor wear on the edges and corners and only a little breakage on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Book Place, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Ruede, Howard

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader: 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader: 1877-78

by Ruede, Howard

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0700602348 D [RUEDE, HOWARD] SOD-HOUSE DAYS: LETTERS FROM A KANSAS HOMESTEADER: 1877-78. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Howard Ruede

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Kansas Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Like New. Clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader 1877-1878 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader 1877-1878

by Ruede, Howard And Ise, John (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Kansas Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback Softcover in grey wraps. 8.5x5.5 248 pages. Slight cover curl. All else in mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days used book

Sod-House Days

by Ruede, Howard

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University Press of Kansas ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sod House Days Letters From a Kansas Hom

by Ruede, Howard

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS ISBN-13: 9781135971380 ISBN: 1135971382

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days used book

Sod-House Days

by Ruede, Howard

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University Press of Kansas ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Ruede, Howard

price: $18.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Kansas ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Good. 0700602348 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 new book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Ruede, Howard

price: $34.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Kansas ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: New. 0700602348 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 new book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Howard Ruede

price: $36.82

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Kansas Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 used book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Howard Ruede

price: $43.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Kansas Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78 new book

Sod-House Days: Letters From a Kansas Homesteader, 1877-78

by Howard Ruede

price: $49.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Kansas Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780700602346 ISBN: 0700602348

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.