» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Dr. Alvin Rosenfeld, Nicole Wise, Robert Coles, M.D. (Introduction by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., And Wise, Nicole, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., And Wise, Nicole, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., And Wise, Nicole, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., And Wise, Nicole, And

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., And Wise, Nicole, And

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child used book

The Over-Scheduled Child

by Rosenfeld, Alvin And Wise, Nicole

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, Usa Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0312263392. 0.85 x 8.3 x 5.49; 263 pages; As parents, we have somehow come to believe that perfection is within our grasp. But our overeager pursuit of perfection is actually harming our children and our family lives. With the strength of their combined professional and personal experience, Alvin Rosenfeld, M. D., and Nicole Wise tackle one of the most rampant phenomenons of parenting today, and prescribe clear, comforting steps to creating a more positive family ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Alvin Rosenfeld, Nicole Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Alvin Rosenfeld; Nicole Wise; Foreword-Robert Coles

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2001-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Good. The cover has been creased a little. The pages are yellowing. The back bottom corner is curved. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap [Paperback] By... new book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap [Paperback] By...

by Alvin Rosenfeld; Nicole Wise; Foreword-Robert Coles

price: $2.37

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2001-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: New. BRAND NEW, HAS A SMALL BLACK DOT PUBLISHERS MARK, READY TO SHIP TODAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JMS MEDIA, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Alvin Rosenfeld; Nicole Wise; Foreword-Robert Coles

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2001-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. This book saved our family! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap new book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., and Wise, Nicole, and Coles, Robert, M.D. (Introduction by)

price: $2.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., and Wise, Nicole, and Coles, Robert, M.D. (Introduction by)

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin M.D.; Coles, Robert; Wise, Nicole

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Remainder Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Black remainder mark along bottom outside page edges. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap new book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Alvin Rosenfeld; Nicole Wise; Foreword-Robert Coles

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 4/7/2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: New. FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by St. Martin's Griffin Books; St. Martin's Press Publishing Group. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Remainder dot. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin; Wise, Nicole

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Very Good. 0312263392 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin; Wise, Nicole

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Fine. 0312263392 first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin; Nicole Wise

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 07 April, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin; Nicole Wise

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 07 April, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Date Published: 4/1/2001

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin; Wise, Nicole

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Fine. 0312263392 First edition. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Alvin Rosenfeld; Nicole Wise; Foreword-Robert Coles

price: $8.99

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2001-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Good. First edition book, in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

price: $9.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap new book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin, Wise, Nicole

price: $10.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap used book

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap

by Rosenfeld, Alvin, Wise, Nicole

price: $10.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312263393 ISBN: 0312263392

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap