|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., And Wise, Nicole, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., And Wise, Nicole, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., And Wise, Nicole, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., And Wise, Nicole, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., And Wise, Nicole, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin And Wise, Nicole
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, Usa
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0312263392. 0.85 x 8.3 x 5.49; 263 pages; As parents, we have somehow come to believe that perfection is within our grasp. But our overeager pursuit of perfection is actually harming our children and our family lives. With the strength of their combined professional and personal experience, Alvin Rosenfeld, M. D., and Nicole Wise tackle one of the most rampant phenomenons of parenting today, and prescribe clear, comforting steps to creating a more positive family ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prexis Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Alvin Rosenfeld, Nicole Wise
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Alvin Rosenfeld; Nicole Wise; Foreword-Robert Coles
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2001-04-07
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Good. The cover has been creased a little. The pages are yellowing. The back bottom corner is curved. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap [Paperback] By...
by
Alvin Rosenfeld; Nicole Wise; Foreword-Robert Coles
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2001-04-07
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: New. BRAND NEW, HAS A SMALL BLACK DOT PUBLISHERS MARK, READY TO SHIP TODAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
JMS MEDIA,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Alvin Rosenfeld; Nicole Wise; Foreword-Robert Coles
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 2001-04-07
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. This book saved our family! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., and Wise, Nicole, and Coles, Robert, M.D. (Introduction by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin, Dr., and Wise, Nicole, and Coles, Robert, M.D. (Introduction by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin M.D.; Coles, Robert; Wise, Nicole
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Griffin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Remainder Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Black remainder mark along bottom outside page edges. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Alvin Rosenfeld; Nicole Wise; Foreword-Robert Coles
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 4/7/2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: New. FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by St. Martin's Griffin Books; St. Martin's Press Publishing Group. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Remainder dot. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwoBears Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin; Wise, Nicole
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Very Good. 0312263392 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin; Wise, Nicole
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Fine. 0312263392 first edition. read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin; Nicole Wise
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 07 April, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Very good condition. read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin; Nicole Wise
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 07 April, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Very good condition. read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Date Published: 4/1/2001
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin; Wise, Nicole
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Fine. 0312263392 First edition. Fine. read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Alvin Rosenfeld; Nicole Wise; Foreword-Robert Coles
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 2001-04-07
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Good. First edition book, in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin, Wise, Nicole
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Over-Scheduled Child: Avoiding the Hyper-Parenting Trap
by
Rosenfeld, Alvin, Wise, Nicole
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312263393
ISBN: 0312263392
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |