» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version Text

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version Text

by Association for Japanese Language Teaching, Ajalt, Paul Hulbert (Editor)

About this title: Aims to guide readers to a fluent use of the Japanese language. Placing emphasis on language as spoken between educated adults, the integrated approach of the course increases speed of comprehension. This kana version teaches the basics for communication, providing a foundation for further study.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version (Japanese for Busy People) used book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version (Japanese for Busy People)

by Association For Japanese-Language Teaching

price: $2.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version used book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version

by Association For Japanese Language Teaching

price: $5.91

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: About Fine in Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Thus, Kana Version, third prt. Trade paperback. About Fine; square, tight, clean and unmarked. xx, 230pp inc. Useful Daily Phrases Glossary, Index; illustrated in b/w drawings, endpaper map of Japan and ideograms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version (Vol 1) used book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version (Vol 1)

by Teaching, Ajalt-Assoc. Japanese Language

price: $6.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha International, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Fine. 4770019874 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version Text used book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version Text

by Association for Japanese Language Teaching, and Ajalt, and Hulbert, Paul (Editor)

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kodansha International (JPN) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version (Vol 1) new book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version (Vol 1)

price: $7.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: New. Ships within 24 hours, never read. No markings or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version (Vol 1) new book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version (Vol 1)

price: $9.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: New. (3692)Paperback, VOl. I, 1995; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version used book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version

by Author Unknown

price: $13.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha Internatinoal Inc, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 7.25 x 10.25. Soft cover with dj, dj and front cover have 2" cut on front edge, minor wear to rest, corners lightly bumped and creased, interior tight and clean, xx + 231 pp including 13 appendices, glossaries and index, 30 lessons incorporating vocabulary and grammar in everyday personal situations with text in English and Japanese characters. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version used book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version

by Ajalt-Assoc. Japanese Language Teaching

price: $2.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version used book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version

by Ajalt-Assoc. Japanese Language Teaching

price: $2.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha International, Ltd ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version new book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version

by Ajalt-Assoc. Japanese Language Teaching

price: $7.66

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International, Ltd Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: New. BRAND NEW book. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version used book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version

by Association For Japanese Language Teaching

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Japanese for Busy People, I-Kana Vers used book

Japanese for Busy People, I-Kana Vers

by Assoc. Jap. Lang

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Japanese for Busy People: I: Kana Version used book

Japanese for Busy People: I: Kana Version

by Various

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: UK Kodansha Europe Limited 1995 4770019874 ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Softcover. 4to. 10 x 7 inches. Green and black laminated covers. Endpaper map. 231 pages including index. Fine. "The Kana Version of one of the most effective guides to learning to speak fluent Japanese. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Coleman, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Japanese for Busy People I used book

Japanese for Busy People I

by Association For Japanese-Language Teaching

price: $18.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kodansha International (JPN) ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Good Foreign Languages-Japanese Grammar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Japanese for Busy People I used book

Japanese for Busy People I

by Association For Japanese-Language Teaching

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kodansha International (JPN) ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Japanese for Busy People: Kana Version V.1: Kana Version Vol 1 new book

Japanese for Busy People: Kana Version V.1: Kana Version Vol 1

price: $21.14

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version (Vol 1) used book

Japanese for Busy People I: Kana Version (Vol 1)

by Ajalt-Assoc. Japanese Language Teaching

price: $41.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International, Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9784770019875 ISBN: 4770019874

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.