» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Concise Atlas of World History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Concise Atlas of World History

by Oxford University Press, Patrick K O'Brien (Editor)

About this title: A major new history atlas, uniquely international in approach, incorporating the latest research on Asian, African, and South American history. 220-page time chart. 450 color maps.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Concise Atlas of World History used book

Concise Atlas of World History

by Oxford University Press, and O'Brien, Patrick K (Editor)

price: $19.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: Dust cover with slight wear and small tear in corner, but was never used/read as we had 2 copies. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. This is a great resource for high school students or adults, concise summaries of major historical events and trends. This is the 2005 reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hawthorne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Concise Atlas of World History used book

Concise Atlas of World History

by Oxford University Press, and O'Brien, Patrick K (Editor)

price: $21.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dust jacket has a little wear on top. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donebow, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Concise Atlas of World History used book

Concise Atlas of World History

by Patrick O'Brien

price: $26.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Concise Atlas of World History new book

Concise Atlas of World History

price: $45.69

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Concise Atlas of World History new book

Concise Atlas of World History

price: $62.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: New. 019521921X BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP50). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Concise Atlas of World History used book

Concise Atlas of World History

by Editor-Patrick O'Brien

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: Like New in shelf weaar jacket. Shelf wear to the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AriBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Atlas of World History used book

Concise Atlas of World History

price: $26.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: Good. Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. Used-Good Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Atlas of World History (George Philips) new book

Concise Atlas of World History (George Philips)

by Obrien

price: $28.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: BRAND NEW. 019521921X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Atlas of World History new book

Concise Atlas of World History

price: $28.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Atlas of World History new book

Concise Atlas of World History

price: $29.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Atlas of World History, Oxford University Press a O'Brien, Patrick K. new book

Concise Atlas of World History, Oxford University Press a O'Brien, Patrick K.

price: $37.41

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of World History Concise Edition used book

Atlas of World History Concise Edition

by Obrien, Patrick K

price: $39.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Atlas of World History used book

Concise Atlas of World History

price: $46.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: Good. 019521921X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Atlas of World History new book

Concise Atlas of World History

price: $51.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: New. 019521921X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of World History Concise Edition new book

Atlas of World History Concise Edition

by Obrien, Patrick K

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of World History Concise Edition new book

Atlas of World History Concise Edition

by Obrien, Patrick K

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Concise Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Atlas of World History used book

Concise Atlas of World History

price: $91.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Atlas of World History new book

Concise Atlas of World History

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Concise Atlas of World History used book

Concise Atlas of World History

by Editor-Patrick O'Brien

price: $99.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780195219210 ISBN: 019521921X

Description: Very Good. in /Very Good. jacket. Dark red photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 11.5", oversized, heavy, light shelf wear. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
7 of 9 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.