» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten

by Vincent Douglas, School Specialty Publishing

About this title: Designed by experts in education, this best-selling workbook features vivid and full-color illustrations to guide children step-by-step through a variety of engaging and developmentally appropriate activities in phonics, reading, reading comprehension, language arts, writing, and math. Answer keys included. 544 pp. Features: - Easy-to-understand ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten

by Douglas, Vincent, and School Specialty Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Education Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? ) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? )

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Education Publishing ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Good. 1561893676 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà)

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Education Publishing ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà)

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Education Publishing ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum)

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Workbook Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Education Publishing Date Published: 3/9/2001 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten

by Douglas, Vincent, and School Specialty Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Education Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills (Kindergarten, Grade K) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills (Kindergarten, Grade K)

by Publishing, School Specialty

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Education Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: VG/VG- in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; corner bump; overall clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills: Grade K (Kindergarten) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills: Grade K (Kindergarten)

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amer Education Pub, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping, sticker, scratches-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Marks on edges-Edgewear-Few marks on pgs-Dents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? ) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? )

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $10.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Education Publishing ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Fine. 1561893676 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà) new book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà)

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $14.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Education Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum) new book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum)

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Education Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten new book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten

by Douglas, Vincent, and School Specialty Publishing

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Education Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Workbook: Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills: Grade K new book

Workbook: Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills: Grade K

by Branstetter, Kacy (Editor) / Douglas, Vincent

price: $19.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amer Education Pub Date Published: 2001-03-09 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561893676. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? ) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? )

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Good. In good used condition, may contain highlights and or some markings. Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà)

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Education Publishing ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà)

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Education Publishing ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculumà)

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Education Publishing ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum. ) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum. )

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Acceptable. Drawing in book and some pages already filled out. Workbook. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum…) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum…)

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Education Publishing Date Published: 2001-03-09 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum…) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum…)

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Education Publishing Date Published: 2001-03-09 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? ) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? )

price: $3.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Good. By School Specialty Publishing; ISBN: 1561893676; Pub. : American Education Publishing; Pub. Date: 2001-03-09; Media: Paperback; Weight: 40 oz.; GRADE K. ISBN 1561893676. Cover creased in several places. Writing and coloring present. Read creasing at the spine. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by School Specialty Publishing; ISBN: 1561893676; Pub. : American Education Publishing; Pub. Date: 2001 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills: Grade K used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills: Grade K

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Amer Education Pub, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? ) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? )

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Education Publishing ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Fair. 1561893676 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible page damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? ) used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills, Kindergarten (Comprehensive Curriculum? )

by School Specialty Publishing

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Education Publishing ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Good. 1561893676 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills: Kindergarten used book

Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills: Kindergarten

by Douglas, Vincent

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ashland, OH, U.S.A. : American Education Publishing, Incorporated, 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561893676 ISBN: 1561893676

Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Front cover crease, several pages colored, rest of book clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.