» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bread of Three Rivers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bread of Three Rivers

by Sara Mansfield Taber

About this title: The author traveled to France in search of not only delicious bread but a sense of community and the good life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bread of Three Rivers used book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bread of Three Rivers used book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Sara Mansfield Taber

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Mylar covered dj. Light soiling of dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bread of Three Rivers used book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Sara Mansfield Taber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bread of Three Rivers used book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Sara Mansfield Taber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 2001

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New and Unread condition. Advance Reader's Copy in softcover. Will be well protected for safe shipping. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AixenPvc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bread of Three Rivers new book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Sara Mansfield Taber

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: New. NO DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf ( used book

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf (

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: B/W Frontis. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/unclipped price; 242 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $8.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9781131706900 ISBN: 1131706900

Description: Very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bread of Three Rivers CL used book

Bread of Three Rivers CL

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $8.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Full # line; Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very Fine; Red 1/4 cloth on blue; clean; tight; excellent condition; price (pencil) ffep; DJ Very Fine; minimal edgewear; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 242p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Webb Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bread of Three Rivers CL new book

Bread of Three Rivers CL

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bread of Three Rivers [Hardcover] By Taber, Sara Mansfield new book

Bread of Three Rivers [Hardcover] By Taber, Sara Mansfield

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $12.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Minor Rip to the dust cover only. BRAND NEW! ! ! NO MARKS! ! ! Minor Rip to the dust cover only. BRAND NEW! NO MARKS*Satisfaction Guarantee! International Orders are Welcome! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bread of Three Rivers used book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Sara Mansfield Taber

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bread of Three Rivers used book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Sara Mansfield Taber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf used book

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Fine in Fine dj. Red cl spine/blue boards. Author travels in France to find the perfect loaf of French bread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf used book

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $6.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: VERY GOOD. NO DUST JACKET. Light cover wear; fading along lower edge; no ownership markings; pages are crisp and clean; binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Bread of Three Rivers new book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Sara Mansfield Taber

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf used book

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf

by Taber, Sara Mansfiel

price: $21.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf used book

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: As New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 239 pages; white dj few smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf used book

Bread of Three Rivers: the Story of a French Loaf

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $26.40

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Taber, Sara Mansfield. BREAD OF THREE RIVERS: THE STORY OF A FRENCH LOAF. Boston: Beacon Press, c2001. First printing. 242pp, 8vo, New hardbound in d/w, . read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Bread of Three Rivers used book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Sara Mansfield Taber

price: $43.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bread of Three Rivers new book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Sara Mansfield Taber

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bread of Three Rivers the Story of a French Loaf used book

Bread of Three Rivers the Story of a French Loaf

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $2.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0807072389. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. DJ price clipped with light edge wear, no tears, chips or fraying.; 0.93 x 8.52 x 5.77 Inches; 242 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiliwiz, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Bread of Three Rivers used book

Bread of Three Rivers

by Taber, Sara Mansfield

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780807072387 ISBN: 0807072389

Description: Fine. 0807072389 Hardback AS NEW very good dj. Beacon 2001 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.