New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader Digest PB

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader Digest PB

by C S Lewis, Pauline Baynes (Illustrator), David Wiesner (Illustrator)

About this title: Lucy and Edmund, accompanied by their peevish cousin Eustace, sail to the land of Narnia where Eustace is temporarily transformed into a green dragon because of his selfish behavior and skepticism.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Chris Van Allsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, different cover, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. 0064405028 Good Condition, Shelfwear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by C. S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. 0064405028 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by C. S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) new book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: New. 0064405028 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 84I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Fine. 0064405028 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (Rpkg) used book

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (Rpkg)

by Lewis, C S

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers only slightly 'rubbed'. Pp lightly 'tanned'. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (Paperback HarperCollins), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. 0064405028 K37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. 0064405028. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Chris Van Allsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1994-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Fine in Soft Cover-Fine jacket. Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Vessel Project, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader used book

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Fine. 0064405028. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader used book

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader

by Lewis, C S

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Narnia Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Baynes, Pauline, and Wiesner, David. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Paperback), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, b13, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader used book

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader: The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5 used book

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader: The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5

by Lewis, C S

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Paperback), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Fine. 0064405028 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks L43. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. 0064405028 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 82D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. 0064405028 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z48Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0064405028 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by C. S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1/2/2008 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. 0064405028 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 49E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5) used book

The Voyage of the 'Dawn Treader' (the Chronicles of Narnia, Book 5)

by C. S. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780064405027 ISBN: 0064405028

Description: Very Good. First Harper Trophy Edition: 1994. Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear, a few small creases, light tanning due to natural aging. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader Digest PB used book

The Voyage of the Dawn Treader Digest PB

by Lewis, C S

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback