» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pasta Fresca: An Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pasta Fresca: An Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman, Ann Bramson (Editor)

About this title: A collection of easy-to-prepare pasta dishes, which focuses on sauces, from lemon juice and raw tomatoes in aromatic olive oil, to sauteed pieces of artichoke and pancetta. Offers recipe ideas for quick lunches and more sophisticated dinners including stuffed and baked pastas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Place, Viana La; Kleiman, Evan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Fine. 0688077633. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: An Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: An Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by La Place, Viana, and Kleiman, Evan, and Bramson, Ann (Editor)

price: $3.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Place, Viana La; Kleiman, Evan

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Good. 0688077633 Very Good +. 5th Printing. 1988, Hardcover. Very clean and tight w/gift inscpt fep, some dj spine sunning. Inside pages clean & bright. Pasta! ! ! ! Jacket: Very Good + Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Place, Viana La; Kleiman, Evan

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Fine. 0688077633 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: An Exuberant Collection of Recipes for Pasta at Its Very Best by the Authors of Cucina Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca: An Exuberant Collection of Recipes for Pasta at Its Very Best by the Authors of Cucina Fresca

by La Place, Viana, and Kleiman, Evan, and Bramson, Ann (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Near fine save small burn mark on ffep at bottom of hinge; DJ has minor shelfwear. Very attractive example. 270 p.; 1.00" x 8.35" x 8.27". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoebe's Choice, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by La Place & Kleiman, Viana & Evan

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Hardcover; Near Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 270 pages. ISBN 0688077633. Prev. owner's inscription, otherwise Clean tight unmarked copy. NO Stains. Looks Unread. Near-New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: An Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: An Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by La Place, Viana, and Kleiman, Evan, and Bramson, Ann (Editor)

price: $9.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. STATED FIRST EDITION read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid and Uncomplicated Pasta Recipes From the Authors of Cucina Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid and Uncomplicated Pasta Recipes From the Authors of Cucina Fresca

by La Place, Viana; Kleiman, Evan; Bramson, Ann (Editor)

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION, NINTH PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Field, Ann (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ORANGE JACKET. 270 PAGES. SMALL STAIN AREA ON FRONT END PAPER. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FIRST EDITION, 9TH PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place, Viana & Kleiman, Evan

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Illustrated by Field, Ann. 0688077633. Fine in a fine DJ; Later Printing; Red cloth; 4to; 270 p.; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place, Viana And Kleiman, Evan

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688077633. Illustrations by Ann Field. Sixth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by Laplace, Viana; Kleiman, Evan

price: $15.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Yellow Orange Cloth Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Good Plus Plus in Better Than Good Price Clip jacket. 8 1/4 X 8. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean, minor edge foxing & soiling. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 270 pages, bibliography & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $17.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Pub Date: 11/18/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 270. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by Laplace, Viana

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Cookbooks, 1988. 5th printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688077631 ISBN: 0688077633

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND NO COVER Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.