About this title: A collection of easy-to-prepare pasta dishes, which focuses on sauces, from lemon juice and raw tomatoes in aromatic olive oil, to sauteed pieces of artichoke and pancetta. Offers recipe ideas for quick lunches and more sophisticated dinners including stuffed and baked pastas.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077631ISBN:0688077633
Description: Good. 0688077633 Very Good +. 5th Printing. 1988, Hardcover. Very clean and tight w/gift inscpt fep, some dj spine sunning. Inside pages clean & bright. Pasta! ! ! ! Jacket: Very Good + Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077631ISBN:0688077633
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Near fine save small burn mark on ffep at bottom of hinge; DJ has minor shelfwear. Very attractive example. 270 p.; 1.00" x 8.35" x 8.27". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077631ISBN:0688077633
Description: Hardcover; Near Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 270 pages. ISBN 0688077633. Prev. owner's inscription, otherwise Clean tight unmarked copy. NO Stains. Looks Unread. Near-New. read more
Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077631ISBN:0688077633
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. STATED FIRST EDITION read more
Edition: First EDITION, NINTH PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077631ISBN:0688077633
Description: Field, Ann (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ORANGE JACKET. 270 PAGES. SMALL STAIN AREA ON FRONT END PAPER. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FIRST EDITION, 9TH PRINT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Yellow Orange Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077631ISBN:0688077633
Description: Good Plus Plus in Better Than Good Price Clip jacket. 8 1/4 X 8. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean, minor edge foxing & soiling. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 270 pages, bibliography & indexed. read more
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Cookbooks, 1988. 5th printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077631ISBN:0688077633
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.