» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This is a comprehensive professional book on adult psychopathology, appropriate for all mental health workers, clinical psychologists, psychiatrists, and social workers. It is a volume focused primarily on understanding underlying psychopathology, with extensive coverage of personality disorders and issues related to classification and differential diagnosis.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

price: $36.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

price: $37.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 9/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: Very Good. 0195103076 Very Good and Unread! ** 2nd EDITION ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

price: $37.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 9/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: Very Good. 0195103076 Very Good and Unread! No dust jacket. ** 2nd EDITION ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

by Editor-Theodore Millon; Editor-Paul H. Blaney; Editor-Roger D. Davis

price: $45.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: New. 1999 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

by Editor-Theodore Millon; Editor-Paul H. Blaney; Editor-Roger D. Davis

price: $89.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

price: $98.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: New. 0195103076 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

by Davis, Roger D (Editor), and Millon, Theodore (Editor), and Blaney, Paul H (Editor)

price: $102.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 744 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Textbooks in Clinical Psychology, 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

by Editor-Theodore Millon; Editor-Paul H. Blaney; Editor-Roger D. Davis

price: $103.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: Good. Has dust jacket, minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, some smudges on page edges, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

by Editor-Theodore Millon; Editor-Paul H. Blaney; Editor-Roger D. Davis

price: $30.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

price: $71.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology Otcp 4 new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology Otcp 4

by Millon/Blaney/Davis

price: $75.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195103076. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

price: $77.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

by Davis, Roger D.; Millon, Theodore, Ph.D.

price: $93.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: New. While most abnormal psychology texts aim solely for magnitude, The Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology aims for both scope and depth. The editors selected the most eminent researchers to write chapters on all the major mental disorders, allowing exper... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology, Theodore Millon new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology, Theodore Millon

price: $94.22

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

by Editor-Theodore Millon; Editor-Paul H. Blaney; Editor-Roger D. Davis

price: $94.65

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

price: $96.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology new book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

price: $106.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology used book

Oxford Textbook of Psychopathology

by Millon, Theodore; Davis, Roger D

price: $77.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195103076 ISBN: 0195103076

Description: Like New in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 732 pages-Indexed-No previous owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 18, 2008
By Elizabeth, Milwaukee, WI

"This is one of the best books I have ever read on this topic. If you are at all interested in psychopathology and want to see a discussion of various illnesses that aims (and generally accomplishes) being empirically-based rather than theory-based, I highly recommend this book. I learned so much from it! Although I read this originally in 2001 or 2002, a lot of my knowledge about the field--especially knowledge that I find that other people don't have--comes from this book. This is a truly masterful work, and I recommend it whole-heartedly."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.