New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose

by Sir William Golding, Lionel Trilling (Editor), Professor Harold Bloom (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

by Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom

price: $13.19

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Fair. A well-worn copy; text has underlinings and notations throughout; cover has significant shelfwear; binding is tight; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

by Bloom, Harold; Trilling, Lionel

price: $17.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Very Good. Notes in margins and minor underlining on 11 pages, otherwise text is clean. Binding is tight. No creases to spine. Covers are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature

by Golding, William, Sir, and Trilling, Lionel (Editor), and Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor)

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Appx. 10 pages are highlighted or have marginal notations, page edges are lightly soiled; forecorners are lightly bumped; wraps have edge wear and are chipped, the laminate on the fore edge is peeling away. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 830 p. Oxford Anthology of English Literature, 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Romantic Poetry and Prose used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Romantic Poetry and Prose

by Bloom, Harold; Trilling, Lionel (Editors)

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Very Good ++ Trade paperback, later printing, xvi + 813 pages, plus black-and-white illustrations; tiny traces of shelf wear, otherwise almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford Anthology of English Literature Romantic Poetry and Prose new book

Oxford Anthology of English Literature Romantic Poetry and Prose

by William Golding

price: $79.16

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: New Paperback, 864 pages. Oxford University Press (1973) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romantic Poetry and Prose new book

Romantic Poetry and Prose

price: $98.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Harold Bloom; Lionel Trilling Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: New. ISBN10: 0195016157. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

by Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom

price: $9.59

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Fair. Writing in pages. Cover and edge wear. Edge soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brainy Books/Mompowered, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

by Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom

price: $12.98

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Very Good. No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Tight binding. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romantic Poetry and Prose: Oxford Anthology of English Literature, By Bloom used book

Romantic Poetry and Prose: Oxford Anthology of English Literature, By Bloom

by Bloom, Harold/ Trilling, Lionel

price: $17.35

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Loose/Bent Pages Pages/Staining/Writing/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 15266260 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780195016154. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and... used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and...

price: $18.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Good. PAGES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-edgewear/a little Underlining and a few Notes on Pages-Paperback- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

by Harold Bloom

price: $18.90

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Good. Text.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FirstClassBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

price: $42.85

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CheapBooks449, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romantic Poetry & Prose new book

Romantic Poetry & Prose

by Bloom

price: $48.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195016157. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose new book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose

by Golding, William Trilling, Lionel

price: $50.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

price: $57.89

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0195016157 ISBN 13: 9780195016154 bk# 27.6. f2. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) used book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

price: $37.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: Good. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkeypodbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature) new book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)

price: $62.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: New. 0195016157 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer d service. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and... new book

The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and...

by Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom

price: $63.33

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1973-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780195016154 ISBN: 0195016157

Description: New. BRAND-NEW, in perfect condition. We get this right out! Sorry, but no PO Boxes or APO addresses, we need a physical address to deliver to; also, no orders to Alaska or Hawaii. We have been selling online for over 13 years, 3 million customers served. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: buyallbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.