Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)
by
Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1973-04-05
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Fair. A well-worn copy; text has underlinings and notations throughout; cover has significant shelfwear; binding is tight; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)
by
Bloom, Harold; Trilling, Lionel
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Very Good. Notes in margins and minor underlining on 11 pages, otherwise text is clean. Binding is tight. No creases to spine. Covers are crisp and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bobtail Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature
by
Golding, William, Sir, and Trilling, Lionel (Editor), and Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Appx. 10 pages are highlighted or have marginal notations, page edges are lightly soiled; forecorners are lightly bumped; wraps have edge wear and are chipped, the laminate on the fore edge is peeling away. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 830 p. Oxford Anthology of English Literature, 4. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Romantic Poetry and Prose
by
Bloom, Harold; Trilling, Lionel (Editors)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Very Good ++ Trade paperback, later printing, xvi + 813 pages, plus black-and-white illustrations; tiny traces of shelf wear, otherwise almost as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford Anthology of English Literature Romantic Poetry and Prose
by
William Golding
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: New Paperback, 864 pages. Oxford University Press (1973) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romantic Poetry and Prose
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Harold Bloom; Lionel Trilling
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: New. ISBN10: 0195016157. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)
by
Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1973-04-05
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Fair. Writing in pages. Cover and edge wear. Edge soiling. read more
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)
by
Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1973-04-05
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Very Good. No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Tight binding. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Firepowerguy,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romantic Poetry and Prose: Oxford Anthology of English Literature, By Bloom
by
Bloom, Harold/ Trilling, Lionel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Loose/Bent Pages Pages/Staining/Writing/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 15266260 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780195016154. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Good. PAGES IN VERY GOOD CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-edgewear/a little Underlining and a few Notes on Pages-Paperback- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TephiesBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)
by
Harold Bloom
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Good. Text.... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FirstClassBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CheapBooks449,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romantic Poetry & Prose
by
Bloom
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: BRAND NEW. 0195016157. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose
by
Golding, William Trilling, Lionel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0195016157 ISBN 13: 9780195016154 bk# 27.6. f2. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: Good. May contain some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monkeypodbooks,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and Prose (Oxford Anthology of English Literature)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: New. 0195016157 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer d service. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Oxford Anthology of English Literature: Volume IV: Romantic Poetry and...
by
Editor-Lionel Trilling; Editor-Harold Bloom
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1973-04-05
ISBN-13: 9780195016154
ISBN: 0195016157
Description: New. BRAND-NEW, in perfect condition. We get this right out! Sorry, but no PO Boxes or APO addresses, we need a physical address to deliver to; also, no orders to Alaska or Hawaii. We have been selling online for over 13 years, 3 million customers served. Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
buyallbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10537401&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|