|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the tradition of "When Elephants Weep" comes the captivating story of the man who has made scientific history by talking to chimpanzees--man's closest biological relative. of photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Next of Kin
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Roger Fouts Stephen Tukel Mills
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Currents
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Good. 0380728222 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Fouts, Roger
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Very Good ++ Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1998. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Fine. 0380728222 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin
by
Fouts, Roger, And Various, And Mills, Stephen Tukel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Living Planet Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Fouts, Roger
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Morrow/Avon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Very Good. 5x7. Illus Index 420pp Minor corner curling, else very good. read more
|
|
Next of Kin: Conversatio
by
Fouts, Roger, and Various, and Mills, Stephen Tukel
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Living Planet Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Fine. 0380728222 2nd printing. Near fine. read more
|
|
Next of Kin: What Chimpanzees Have Taught Me About Who We Are
by
Fouts, Roger, And Mills, Stephen Tukel, And Goodall, Jane (Introduction By)
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Trade paperback. 420 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing, full number line. Pages clean, bright and unmarked (former price penciled on flyleaf corner). Binding tight without spine crease but with faint hinge crease and slight roll. Cover colorful and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (small coffee splatter on flyleaf, slight corner curl, corner tip crease). This book is in excellent condition, VG+ to near fine, sturdy and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Englewood Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin
by
Fouts, Roger
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin
by
Roger Fouts, Stephen Tukel Mills
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: New. 0380728222 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Next of Kin
by
Fouts, Roger, and Various, and Mills, Stephen Tukel
list price: $14.95
our price: $13.46
you save: $1.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Living Planet Book. New read more
|
|
Next of Kin
by
Roger Fouts
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition 2003 edition. Quill, HarperCollins Publishers. Highlighting. Photographs. read more
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Roger Fouts; Stephen Tukel Mills
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Roger Fouts, Stephen Tukel Mills
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Roger Fouts, Stephen Tukel Mills
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Roger Fouts
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Good. 0380728222. read more
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Fouts, Roger
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Very Good. 420 pgs., one long crease to spine, two creased corners, tight copy, text clean, pages starting to yellow. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Crazy,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Roger Fouts, Stephen Tukel Mills
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Fouts, Roger
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael story,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Roger Fouts, Stephen Tukel Mills
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Next of Kin: What Chimpanzees Have Taught Us About Who We Are
by
Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel; Goodall, Jane [Intro]
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Morrow, 1997
Description: Good Minus. 0965083415 Soft Cover. Good Minus. First Thus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remaindered. Light edgear; 1/2inch tear in the bottom edge of the front cover which was repaired with tape by the previous owner. read more
|
|
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees
by
Fouts, Roger
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Bard, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380728220
ISBN: 0380728222
Description: Near Fine in softcover (black smudge on front o/w Fine) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller inform | | | | |