» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Next of Kin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In the tradition of "When Elephants Weep" comes the captivating story of the man who has made scientific history by talking to chimpanzees--man's closest biological relative. of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Roger Fouts Stephen Tukel Mills

price: $2.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Currents Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel

price: $3.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Good. 0380728222 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Fouts, Roger

price: $3.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Fine. 0380728222 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin new book

Next of Kin

by Fouts, Roger, And Various, And Mills, Stephen Tukel

price: $4.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Living Planet Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Fouts, Roger

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Morrow/Avon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Very Good. 5x7. Illus Index 420pp Minor corner curling, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin: Conversatio used book

Next of Kin: Conversatio

by Fouts, Roger, and Various, and Mills, Stephen Tukel

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Living Planet Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel

price: $7.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Fine. 0380728222 2nd printing. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin: What Chimpanzees Have Taught Me About Who We Are used book

Next of Kin: What Chimpanzees Have Taught Me About Who We Are

by Fouts, Roger, And Mills, Stephen Tukel, And Goodall, Jane (Introduction By)

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Trade paperback. 420 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing, full number line. Pages clean, bright and unmarked (former price penciled on flyleaf corner). Binding tight without spine crease but with faint hinge crease and slight roll. Cover colorful and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (small coffee splatter on flyleaf, slight corner curl, corner tip crease). This book is in excellent condition, VG+ to near fine, sturdy and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin new book

Next of Kin

by Fouts, Roger

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin new book

Next of Kin

by Roger Fouts, Stephen Tukel Mills

price: $10.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees new book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: New. 0380728222 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin new book

Next of Kin

by Fouts, Roger, and Various, and Mills, Stephen Tukel

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Living Planet Book. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Next of Kin

by Roger Fouts

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition 2003 edition. Quill, HarperCollins Publishers. Highlighting. Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Roger Fouts; Stephen Tukel Mills

price: $2.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Roger Fouts, Stephen Tukel Mills

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Roger Fouts, Stephen Tukel Mills

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Roger Fouts

price: $3.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Good. 0380728222. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Fouts, Roger

price: $5.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Very Good. 420 pgs., one long crease to spine, two creased corners, tight copy, text clean, pages starting to yellow. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Roger Fouts, Stephen Tukel Mills

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Fouts, Roger

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Roger Fouts, Stephen Tukel Mills

price: $6.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Next of Kin: What Chimpanzees Have Taught Us About Who We Are

by Fouts, Roger; Mills, Stephen Tukel; Goodall, Jane [Intro]

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow, 1997

Description: Good Minus. 0965083415 Soft Cover. Good Minus. First Thus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remaindered. Light edgear; 1/2inch tear in the bottom edge of the front cover which was repaired with tape by the previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees used book

Next of Kin: My Conversations With Chimpanzees

by Fouts, Roger

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Bard, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380728220 ISBN: 0380728222

Description: Near Fine in softcover (black smudge on front o/w Fine) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller inform