» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Chinese Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Chinese Edition

by Oxford University Press, E C Parnwell

About this title: "The New Oxford Picture Dictionary" and its components provide a complete, four-skills language development program. The program is: practical - a wide range of topics introduce new words in their most common context; easy to use - vocabulary items are presented without ambiguity or the need for translation; versatile - the Dictionary itself and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. 019434357X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. 019434357X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. 019434357X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. 019434357X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. 019434357X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. 019434357X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. 019434357X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. 019434357X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. 019434357X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. 019434357X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Chinese Edition (Oxford American English) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Chinese Edition (Oxford American English)

by E. C. Parnwell

price: $4.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by E. C. Parnwell

price: $4.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English/Chinese Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/13/1989 ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English/Chinese Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/13/1989 ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Very Good. 019434357X Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Spine has minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $9.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: New. 019434357X SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Chinese Edition new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Chinese Edition

by Oxford University Press, and Parnwell, E C

price: $9.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. Text in Chinese, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford American English. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Parnwell, E.C. Etc

price: $25.22

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 255 High by 205 Wide by 9 deep in mm. (128) the new oxford picture dictionary and its components provide a complete, four-skills language development program. the program is: practical-a wide range of topics introduce new words in their most common context; easy to use-vocabulary items are presented without ambiguity or the need for translation; versatile-the dictionary itself and its components have unlimited applications; and flexible-the dictionary can be used alone or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $45.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: New. 019434357X BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP20). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English) new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English)

by Oxford

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Oxf Pic Dic Eng-Chinese Trans. Liu new book

New Oxf Pic Dic Eng-Chinese Trans. Liu

by Parnwell

price: $15.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: BRAND NEW. 019434357X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Chinese Edition new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary: English-Chinese Edition

by E. C. Parnwell

price: $16.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $18.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Good. 019434357X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary/English-Chinese Edition, E.C. Parnwell new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary/English-Chinese Edition, E.C. Parnwell

price: $18.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English) new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English)

by Oxford

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: New Foreign Languages-Chinese Dictionaries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary/English-Chinese Edition used book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary/English-Chinese Edition

by E. C. Parnwell; Hsiao-Ying Liu

price: $27.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition) new book

The New Oxford Picture Dictionary (English/Chinese Edition)

by Parnwell, E. C.

price: $29.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194343572 ISBN: 019434357X

Description: New. 019434357X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.