|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects
by
Myoung-Jae Lee
About this title: In many disciplines of science it is vital to know the effect of a 'treatment' on a response variable of interest; the effect being known as the 'treatment effect'. Here, the treatment can be a drug, an education program or an economic policy, and the response variable can be an illness, academic achievement or GDP. Once the effect is found, it is possible to intervene to adjust the treatment and attain a desired level of the response variable. A basic way to measure the treatment effect is to compare two groups, one of which received the treatment and the other did not. If the two groups are ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Treatment-Effect Analysis
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13: 9780199267682
ISBN: 0199267685
Description: in dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. read more
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects (Advanced Texts in Econometrics)
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6/23/2005
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: Very Good. 0199267693 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (small tear) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects
by
Myoung-Jae Lee
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects (Advanced Texts in Econometrics)
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6/23/2005
ISBN-13: 9780199267682
ISBN: 0199267685
Description: Fine. 0199267685 Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program and Treatment Effects (Advanced Texts in Econometrics) (Hardcover)
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780199267682
ISBN: 0199267685
Description: New. Near Fine in slightly bumped publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects (Advanced Texts in Econometrics)
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780199267682
ISBN: 0199267685
Description: Very Good. 0199267685 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. No dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. Advanced Texts in Econometrics (Paperback). New read more
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects
by
Myoung-Jae Lee
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects (Advanced Texts in Econometrics)
by
Myoung-Jae Lee
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2005-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects (Advanced Texts in Econometrics)
by
Myoung-Jae Lee
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2005-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects (Advanced Texts in Econometrics)
by
Myoung-Jae Lee
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2005-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780199267682
ISBN: 0199267685
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Treatment-Effect Analysis
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780199267682
ISBN: 0199267685
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Advanced Texts in Econometrics (Hardcover). read more
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects
by
Myoung-Jae Lee
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780199267682
ISBN: 0199267685
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program and Treatment Effects
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234 High by 156 Wide by 15 deep in mm. (264) this is one of the first books to provide a textbook exposition of the literature on how to measure accurately the 'effects' of a 'treatment, ' such as a drug, educational program, or tax regime, on a response variable like an illness, gpa, or income. the book focuses on non-experimental, micro-economic estimation. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy Program & Treatment Effects
by
Lee
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: BRAND NEW. 0199267693. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects (Advanced Texts in Econometrics)
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: New. 0199267693. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Treatment-Effect Analysis (Advanced Texts in Econometrics)
by
Lee, Myoung Jae
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects (Advanced Texts in Econometrics)
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: New. 0199267693. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects (Advanced Texts in Econometrics)
by
Myoung-Jae Lee
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2005-06-23
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatm
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatment Effects (Advanced Texts in Econometrics)
by
Myoung-Jae Lee
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780199267699
ISBN: 0199267693
Description: New. ISBN10: 0199267693. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program and Treatment Effects
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780199267682
ISBN: 0199267685
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234 High by 156 Wide by 19 deep in mm. (264) this book is printed on demand. in many disciplines of science it is vital to know the effect of a 'treatment' on a response variable of interest; the effect being known as the 'treatment effect'. here, the treatment can be a drug, an education program or an economic policy, and the response variable can be an illness, academic achievement or gdp. once the effect is found, it is possible to intervene to adjust the treatment and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Treatment-Effect Analysis
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Oxford University Press(UK)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780199267682
ISBN: 0199267685
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Micro-Econometrics for Policy, Program, and Treatm
by
Lee, Myoung-Jae
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780199267682
ISBN: 0199267685
Description: New. read more
| | | |