|
available COPIES
About this title: Lonely for a place of her own, a ten-year-old orphan creates a secret home in a deserted cottage.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mandy LB
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Mandy Lb
by
Edwards
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: Good. 0060218037 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
|
|
Mandy Lb
by
Edwards
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Mandy
by
Edwards
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandy
by
Edwards
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandy
by
Edwards
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: Brown. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT INKING AND LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINELIGHTLY SOILED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandy
by
Edwards
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandy / By Julie Edwards; Illustrated By Judith Gwyn Brown
by
Edwards, Julie (1935-)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Stated first edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: [Summary: Longing for a place of her own, a ten-year-old orphan creates a secret home in a deserted cottage in the village of St. Martin's Green]. Original cloth, somewhat dust-dulled in a good if edge-worn dw (with minor loss), now mylar-sleeved. A respectable and presentable copy overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MW Books Ltd.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandy Lb
by
Edwards
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Mandy
by
Julie Andrews Edwards
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Mandy Lb
by
Edwards
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: Very Good. Former library copy. VERY CLEAN and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One More Chapter,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandy
by
Edwards, Julie
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Decorative Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: Good in n/a jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of bumping to corners. Previous owner's name at edge pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandy
by
Edwards, Julie (Andrews, Julie) (Illustrated By Judith Gwyn Brown)
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: 1971 hardcover, stated First Edition, yellow buckram type cover, about VG/no DJ. Cover has some soiling and light edgewear, couple of small spots, slightly loose (not cracked) front hinge; inside Near Fine, no writing or tears, 188 pages, black and white illustrations. Story of a lonely English orphan written by singer/actress Julie Andrews. (Children's, Illustrated) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stewart Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandy
by
Edwards, Julie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hinges shaken, dust jacket is tearing along edges, price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mandy
by
Edwards, Julie
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: Very Good+ in Good+ jacket. 7x9x1" Book condition: very good plus. Jacket condition: good. Text tight clean with previous owner library sticker on front pastedown. Binding is tight and square however the cloth has edgewear and very mild mildewing. Dj is lightly edgeworn, with some scotch tape and very mild soiling. It is in mylar to prevent further damage. read more
|
|
Mandy / By Julie Edwards; Illustrated By Judith Gwyn Brown
by
Edwards, Julie (1935-)
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: Stated first edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780060218034
ISBN: 0060218037
Description: [Summary: Longing for a place of her own, a ten-year-old orphan creates a secret home in a deserted cottage in the village of St. Martin's Green]. Original cloth, somewhat dust-dulled in a good if edge-worn dw (with minor loss), now mylar-sleeved. A respectable and presentable copy overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 188. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10535848&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|