» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Lonely for a place of her own, a ten-year-old orphan creates a secret home in a deserted cottage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mandy Lb

by Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: Good. 0060218037 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandy Lb

by Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandy

by Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandy

by Edwards

price: $8.44

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandy

by Edwards

price: $17.78

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: Brown. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT INKING AND LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINELIGHTLY SOILED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandy

by Edwards

price: $72.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandy / By Julie Edwards; Illustrated By Judith Gwyn Brown

by Edwards, Julie (1935-)

price: $117.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated first edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: [Summary: Longing for a place of her own, a ten-year-old orphan creates a secret home in a deserted cottage in the village of St. Martin's Green]. Original cloth, somewhat dust-dulled in a good if edge-worn dw (with minor loss), now mylar-sleeved. A respectable and presentable copy overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mandy Lb

by Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mandy

by Julie Andrews Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mandy Lb

by Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: Very Good. Former library copy. VERY CLEAN and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mandy

by Edwards, Julie

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of bumping to corners. Previous owner's name at edge pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mandy

by Edwards, Julie (Andrews, Julie) (Illustrated By Judith Gwyn Brown)

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: 1971 hardcover, stated First Edition, yellow buckram type cover, about VG/no DJ. Cover has some soiling and light edgewear, couple of small spots, slightly loose (not cracked) front hinge; inside Near Fine, no writing or tears, 188 pages, black and white illustrations. Story of a lonely English orphan written by singer/actress Julie Andrews. (Children's, Illustrated) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stewart Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mandy

by Edwards, Julie

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hinges shaken, dust jacket is tearing along edges, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mandy

by Edwards, Julie

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ jacket. 7x9x1" Book condition: very good plus. Jacket condition: good. Text tight clean with previous owner library sticker on front pastedown. Binding is tight and square however the cloth has edgewear and very mild mildewing. Dj is lightly edgeworn, with some scotch tape and very mild soiling. It is in mylar to prevent further damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mandy / By Julie Edwards; Illustrated By Judith Gwyn Brown

by Edwards, Julie (1935-)

price: $88.07

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated first edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060218034 ISBN: 0060218037

Description: [Summary: Longing for a place of her own, a ten-year-old orphan creates a secret home in a deserted cottage in the village of St. Martin's Green]. Original cloth, somewhat dust-dulled in a good if edge-worn dw (with minor loss), now mylar-sleeved. A respectable and presentable copy overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 188. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.