» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kids On-Line

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: An informative and instructional compendium for kids, Kids On-Line describes everything available on all the on-line programs. The book features comprehensive information about the Internet, CompuServe, and Prodigy, telling kids what's free and what's not, cost breakdown, and how to get on line.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kids on-Line used book

Kids on-Line

by Pondiscio, Robert, And Various, And Salzman

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kids On-Line used book

Kids On-Line

by Pondiscio, Robert, and Various, and Salzman, Marian L

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light yellowing to pages, few page corners turned down, light crease on spine, stk #2180q9. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information (an Avon Camelot Book) used book

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information (an Avon Camelot Book)

by Marian Salzman

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 01 September, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Like New. It looks like it might have been read once. Just a beautiful copy. No spine creases or stamps. Does have a lite cover crease. three books o ISBN: 0380782316. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids On-Line used book

Kids On-Line

by Salzman, Marian and Robert Pondiscio

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. usual library markings, "discard" in red on inside of front cover, corners a bit worn, some fading of cover; text and binding firm. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book) used book

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Very Good. -First Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book) used book

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Very Good. -First Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information (an Avon Camelot Book) used book

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information (an Avon Camelot Book)

by Marian Salzman, Robert Pondiscio

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Good. 203-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information (an Avon Camelot Book) used book

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information (an Avon Camelot Book)

by Marian Salzman Robert Pondiscio

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book) used book

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book) used book

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information (an Avon Camelot Book) used book

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information (an Avon Camelot Book)

by Marian Salzman, Robert Pondiscio

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids On-Line used book

Kids On-Line

by Pondiscio, Robert, and Various, and Salzman, Marian L

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids On-Line used book

Kids On-Line

by Pondiscio, Robert, and Various, and Salzman, Marian L

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: ...Very good....No dust jacket as issued...Tight, clean once~read copy from smoke~free home... ...Trade paperback (US)....Glued binding....128 pages....Audience: Children/juvenile.... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book) used book

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book) used book

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book)

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information used book

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information

by Salzman, Marian; Pondiscio, Robert

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Camelot, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 245pp. Wraps are clean and tight with a library label affixed to bottom spine and ffep. Library stamp appears on outer edge of text, ffep, title page. A diagonal crease occurs at bottom corner of ffep, title page, and page 61; otherwise, text is clean, tight, mark-free. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids On-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information used book

Kids On-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information

by Pondiscio, Robert, and Salzman, Marian

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 128 p.; 0.75" x 7.51" x 5.15". GREAT SOLID READING COPY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book) used book

Kids on-Line (an Avon Camelot Book)

by Various

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Fine. 0380782316 Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids On-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information used book

Kids On-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information

by Pondiscio, Robert, and Salzman, Marian L

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Audience: Young adult. edge wear, light yellowing, spine crease, no markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids On-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information used book

Kids On-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information

by Pondiscio, Robert, and Salzman, Marian

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 128 p. ; 0.75 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information used book

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information

by Marian Salzman, Robert Pondiscio

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information used book

Kids on-Line: 150 Ways for Kids to Surf the Net for Fun and Information

by Salzman, Marian; Robert Pondiscio

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperbac Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on Line used book

Kids on Line

by Salzman & Pondiscio

price: $6.43

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: An Avon Camelot Book, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on Line used book

Kids on Line

by Salzman & Pondiscio

price: $6.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: An Avon Camelot Book, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids on Line used book

Kids on Line

by Salzman & Pondiscio

price: $6.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: An Avon Camelot Book, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780380782314 ISBN: 0380782316

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.