» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Gerald Imber, M.D.

About this title: Explores various health issues relating to exercise and a healthy lifestyle, with numerous anti-aging tips and grooming advice.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Imber, Gerald, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Imber, Gerald, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Imber, Gerald, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Imber, Gerald, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1998-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Very Good. Hard covers with dust jackets some edge wears, and spine creaseDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Imber, Gerald, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Imber, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Good. 0688158005 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science and Common Sense

by Imber, Gerald, M.D.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover and dust jacket show some wear with slight dents in cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 109 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

For Men Only used book

For Men Only

by Imber, Gerald

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light soil to d/j o/w inside is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense... new book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense...

by Imber, Gerald M.D.

price: $8.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Brand New Book. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense new book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Imber, Gerald, M.D.

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cowan's Book Nook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Imber, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Good. 0688158005 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Gerald Imber

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. A terrific find. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Gerald Imber

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

price: $3.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Fine. Water stain and some minor soiling of dust jacket; remainder mark on bottom edge of pages, otherwise book is new and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shannon Bird, CO, USA

Reliability: High

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

price: $4.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science and Common Sense used book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science and Common Sense

by Imber, Gerald, M.D.

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense new book

For Men Only: Looking Your Best Through Science, Surgery, and Common Sense

by Gerald Imber

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688158002 ISBN: 0688158005

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.