About this title: The million-copy bestselling author of five previous cookbooks now dishes up a savory new gem--an illustrated treasury of creative, never-fail recipes and party ideas for our speed-of-light lifestyle. "Marlene Sorosky's recipes are appealing . . . and you won't have to check into a rest home when you're through cooking".--The New York Times.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688120771ISBN:0688120776
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688120771ISBN:0688120776
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994-05-23
ISBN-13:9780688120771ISBN:0688120776
Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688120771ISBN:0688120776
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 10 1/4 Inche Tall By 8 1/4 Inches Wide. Third printing. Quarter bound, green boards with purple end cover, gold lettering on spine. Series of small bumps on bottom edge of front board. Jacket wrinkled along edges. Dark green end papers. 312 pages including index. Menus for every meal and outdoor grilling, recipes to match menus. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688120771ISBN:0688120776
Description: ISBN 0-688-12077-6. Hardback. Second Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
Description: New. 0688120776 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1994
Description: Bookclub Edition. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with creases to front interior flap and minor rubs and creases around its edges. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow & Co, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688120771ISBN:0688120776
Description: F/F PICT DJ; gift inscription on fep. 4to; cloth backing; gilt ltrs; 312pgs index. Photographs by Teri Sandison; ISBN: 0688120776. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688120771ISBN:0688120776
Description: Photos, drawings. ISBN: 0688120776. Small quarto. Very good in jacket.312 pages. OP. Light wrinkling in margins of two pages. Light stain in spine of jacket. All else very good. Creative menus, innovative and inexpensive ideas, decorations, invitations, centerpieces, table settings, favors, entertainment, game plans for each menu, advance preparation tips... read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688120771ISBN:0688120776
Description: Photos, drawings. ISBN: 0688120776. Small quarto. Near-fine in jacket.312 pages. OP. Minor wear and soil. Creative menus, innovative and inexpensive ideas, decorations, invitations, centerpieces, table settings, favors, entertainment, game plans for each menu, advance preparation tips... read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688120771ISBN:0688120776
Description: Photos, drawings. ISBN: 0688120776. Small quarto. Near-fine in jacket.312 pages. OP. Minor wear. Clean, bright, tight. Creative menus, innovative and inexpensive ideas, decorations, invitations, centerpieces, table settings, favors, entertainment, game plans for each menu, advance preparation tips... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.