» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Entertaining on the Run

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The million-copy bestselling author of five previous cookbooks now dishes up a savory new gem--an illustrated treasury of creative, never-fail recipes and party ideas for our speed-of-light lifestyle. "Marlene Sorosky's recipes are appealing . . . and you won't have to check into a rest home when you're through cooking".--The New York Times.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Sorosky, Marlene, And Sandison, Teri (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Sorosky, Marlene, And Sandison, Teri (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Sorosky, Marlene, And Sandison, Teri (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Sorosky, Marlene, And Sandison, Teri (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Sandison, Teri. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Sandison, Teri. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Sandison, Teri. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $9.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. DJ has a small tear at edge of back flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $14.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run: Easy Menus for Faster Lives used book

Entertaining on the Run: Easy Menus for Faster Lives

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 10 1/4 Inche Tall By 8 1/4 Inches Wide. Third printing. Quarter bound, green boards with purple end cover, gold lettering on spine. Series of small bumps on bottom edge of front board. Jacket wrinkled along edges. Dark green end papers. 312 pages including index. Menus for every meal and outdoor grilling, recipes to match menus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Rosebud, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $21.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run. Easy Menus for Faster Lives used book

Entertaining on the Run. Easy Menus for Faster Lives

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: ISBN 0-688-12077-6. Hardback. Second Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run new book

Entertaining on the Run

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $29.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: New. 0688120776 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run new book

Entertaining on the Run

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $29.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: New. 0688120776 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run used book

Entertaining on the Run

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $33.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Entertaining on the Run. Easy Menus for Faster Lives

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1994

Description: Bookclub Edition. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with creases to front interior flap and minor rubs and creases around its edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run Easy Menus for Faster Lives used book

Entertaining on the Run Easy Menus for Faster Lives

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $38.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow & Co, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: F/F PICT DJ; gift inscription on fep. 4to; cloth backing; gilt ltrs; 312pgs index. Photographs by Teri Sandison; ISBN: 0688120776. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MojoMax Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run: Easy Menus for Faster Lives used book

Entertaining on the Run: Easy Menus for Faster Lives

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $45.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Photos, drawings. ISBN: 0688120776. Small quarto. Very good in jacket.312 pages. OP. Light wrinkling in margins of two pages. Light stain in spine of jacket. All else very good. Creative menus, innovative and inexpensive ideas, decorations, invitations, centerpieces, table settings, favors, entertainment, game plans for each menu, advance preparation tips... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run: Easy Menus for Faster Lives used book

Entertaining on the Run: Easy Menus for Faster Lives

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $60.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Photos, drawings. ISBN: 0688120776. Small quarto. Near-fine in jacket.312 pages. OP. Minor wear and soil. Creative menus, innovative and inexpensive ideas, decorations, invitations, centerpieces, table settings, favors, entertainment, game plans for each menu, advance preparation tips... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining on the Run: Easy Menus for Faster Lives used book

Entertaining on the Run: Easy Menus for Faster Lives

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $60.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688120771 ISBN: 0688120776

Description: Photos, drawings. ISBN: 0688120776. Small quarto. Near-fine in jacket.312 pages. OP. Minor wear. Clean, bright, tight. Creative menus, innovative and inexpensive ideas, decorations, invitations, centerpieces, table settings, favors, entertainment, game plans for each menu, advance preparation tips... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.