» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Depression-Free for Life: A Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Depression-Free for Life: A Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Gabriel Cousens, M.D., Mark Mayell

About this title: A customized, drug-free program that attacks the biochemical roots of depression -- with a 90% success rate Not all depressions are alike. And despite the attention given to Prozac and other drugs, there quite literally is no magic pill. Instead, writes Dr. Gabriel Cousens, someone who suffers from depression needs a customized, individual program ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Gabriel Cousens, Mark Mayell

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Cousens, Gabriel; Mayell, Mark

price: $4.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 4/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Fine. 0060959657 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Gabriel Cousens, Mark Mayell

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book itself in nice condition, pages have a little highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: A Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: A Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Cousens, Gabriel, M.D., and Mayell, Mark

price: $5.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Soft cover is clean inside and out with interior firmly bound in fine/as new condition soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Gabriel Cousens; Mark Mayell

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Remainder mark on top edge of pages. Light edge-wear. Far edge of front and back cover reinforced with clear tape. P.O. address label on inner cover. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan new book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Gabriel Cousens, Mark Mayell

price: $6.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 03 April, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Gabriel Cousens, Mark Mayell

price: $6.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 03 April, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Cousens, Gabriel; Mayell, Mark

price: $6.89

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Very Good. 0060959657 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; light creasing to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: A Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: A Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Cousens, Gabriel, and Mayell, Mark

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and a crease to rear cover. Binding is tight, pages unbent. Internally clean and unmarked. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Lorraine, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: A Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan new book

Depression-Free for Life: A Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Cousens, Gabriel, M.D., and Mayell, Mark

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: an All-Natural, 5-Step Plan to Reclaim Your Zest for Life new book

Depression-Free for Life: an All-Natural, 5-Step Plan to Reclaim Your Zest for Life

by Cousens, Gabriel

price: $12.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan new book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Gabriel Cousens, Mark Mayell

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Mayell, Mark; Cousens, Gabriel

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 286 pages. Trade size. Light creasing on the cover. Contains index, bibliography and referenes. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Gabriel Cousens, Mark Mayell

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Cousens, Gabriel/Mayell, Mark

price: $6.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERTRADE Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: VG-; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan new book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Cousens, Gabriel, Mayell, Mark

price: $8.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Depression-Free for Life new book

Depression-Free for Life

by Cousens, Gabriel

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060959657. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natura new book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natura

by Cousens, Gabriel And Mayell, Mark

price: $10.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: QUILL BOOKS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: New. A customized, drug-free program that attacks the biochemical roots of depression--with a 90% success rate Not all depressions are alike. And despite the attention given to Prozac and other drugs, there quite literally is no magic pill. Instead, wri... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan new book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Cousens, Gabriel, Mayell, Mark

price: $10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Cousens, Gabriel

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perennial Currents ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Cousens, Gabriel

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perennial Currents ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan used book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Cousens, Gabriel

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perennial Currents ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan new book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Gabriel Cousens

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan new book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Gabriel Cousens, Mark Mayell

price: $19.77

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan new book

Depression-Free for Life: a Physician's All-Natural, 5-Step Plan

by Gabriel Cousens; Mark Mayell

price: $5.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060959654 ISBN: 0060959657

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 23, 2008
By Aimee, The United States

"A FANTASTIC resource on different types of depression and nutrition/natural rememdies to combat it. An absolute asset on any natural practioner's bookshelf. Why did it wait so long to come into my hands?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 1, 2008
By Jenny, Seattle, WA

"A relevant and scientific evaluation of the intricacies of individual biochemistry. The restorative methods Dr. Cousens provides reinforce the congenital human aptness and ability to remedy itself."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.