Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain
by
G J Romanes
About this title: Contains anatomical material particularly relevant to dental and speech therapy students.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain (Oxford Medical Publications)
by
Editor-G. J. Romanes
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986-11-20
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight. Very minor shelfwear. 15th edition as shown. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluebird Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain (Oxford Medical Publications)
by
Editor-G. J. Romanes
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986-11-20
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain
by
Romanes, G J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 15th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. read more
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain
by
Romanes, G J
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 15th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 3. Head and Neck and Brain: Head, Neck and Brain Vol 3 (Oxford Medical Publications)
by
Romanes, G. J.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OUP Oxford
Date Published: 02/10/1986
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Volume Three Head and Neck and Brain
by
G. J. Romanes
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 15th Ed
Binding: Stiff Wrapper
Publisher: Oxford U.P., Oxford
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: Very Good. No DJ. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Owners inscript on FFEP, clear adhesive plastic covering boards o/w VG. read more
Manual Practical Anatomy V3 15e
by
Cunningham
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: BRAND NEW. 0192631403. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain (Oxford Medical Publications)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: Good. 0192631403 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 3. Head and Neck and Brain
by
G. J. Romanes
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: OUP Oxford
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I
by
Romanes, G. J.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: Completely redesigned in an attractive new format, this popular three-volume manual provides students and practitioners with a comprehensive guide to human anatomy and a dissection guide recognized throughout the world. For the new edition, the disse... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Head and Neck and Brain (Volume3), G.J. Romanes
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain (Oxford Medical Publications)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: V.3: Head, Neck and Brain
by
Daniel John Cunningham, George J. Romanes
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 3. Head and Neck and Brain
by
G. J. Romanes
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: OUP Oxford
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain
by
Romanes, G J
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 15th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume III: Head, Neck and Brain
by
Romanes, G J
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 15th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192631404
ISBN: 0192631403
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 351 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.