» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs

by G J Romanes (Photographer), D J Cunningham

About this title: These well-known and popular manuals appear in their fifteenth edition in an entirely new format. The text has been redesigned to make it more accessible to the student, to highlight key terms, and to set the dissection guide apart from the main text. Illustrations have been revised, with many improvements and new additions. The text has been ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications)

by G. J. Romanes

price: $17.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications) (Volume 1)

by G.J. Romanes

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Medical Publications Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Light cover wear. Spine crease. Previous owner signature on front flyleaf. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $30.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 11/20/1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Very Good. 0192631381 **15th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, small crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy

by Romanes, G J (Photographer), And Cunningham, D J

price: $45.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Feb0505-02. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Oxford Medical Publications, 1. Audience: General/trade. Anatomy; Anatomy, Human; Chest; Dissection; Human anatomy; Medical; Non-Fiction; Feb0505-02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cynthia Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs

by Romanes, G J (Photographer), and Cunningham, D J

price: $69.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 15th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. Oxford Medical Publications, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications) new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $71.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: New. 0192631381 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy

by G.J. Romanes

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Medical Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192690333 ISBN: 0192690337

Description: Good. 1998 reprint, A few pages have marks. International Student Edition. Volume 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy

by Romanes, G. J. (Ed. )

price: $15.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs. 13th edition. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy

by Romanes, G. J. (Revised By)

price: $22.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Fair, Price Clipped jacket. Volume 2 Thorax and Abdomen, thirteenth edition, nicely illustrated, previous owner's name on front endpaper, dust jacket rather worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Ox... used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Ox...

price: $24.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Very good. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmaiton. Benefits campus ministry. 95% clean text. excellent exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 1. Upper and Lower Limbs: Upper and Lower Limbs Vol 1 (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 1. Upper and Lower Limbs: Upper and Lower Limbs Vol 1 (Oxford Medical Publications)

by G. J. Romanes

price: $27.09

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 1. Upper and Lower Limbs: Upper and Lower Limbs Vol 1 (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 1. Upper and Lower Limbs: Upper and Lower Limbs Vol 1 (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Romanes, G. J.

price: $29.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 02/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 1. Upper and Lower Limbs: Upper and Lower Limbs Vol 1 (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 1. Upper and Lower Limbs: Upper and Lower Limbs Vol 1 (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Romanes, G. J.

price: $29.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 02/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 1. Upper and Lower Limbs: Upper and Lower Limbs Vol 1 (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume 1. Upper and Lower Limbs: Upper and Lower Limbs Vol 1 (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Romanes, G. J.

price: $30.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 02/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Manual Practical Anatomy V1 15e new book

Manual Practical Anatomy V1 15e

by Cunningham

price: $51.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: BRAND NEW. 0192631381. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs

price: $52.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy

by Romanes G.J.

price: $61.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP ISBN-13: 9780199229093 ISBN: 0199229090

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 268. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I

by Romanes, G. J.; Cunningham, D. J. And Ro

price: $63.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Completely redesigned in an attractive new format, this popular three-volume manual provides students and practitioners with a comprehensive guide to human anatomy and a dissection guide recognized throughout the world. For the new edition, the disse... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Upper and Lower Limbs (Volume1), G.J. Romanes new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy Upper and Lower Limbs (Volume1), G.J. Romanes

price: $63.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $66.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs

price: $71.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol.1: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol.1: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Romanes, G.J.

price: $75.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: NULL ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications) new book

Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: Volume I: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $76.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol.1: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol.1: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Romanes, G.J.

price: $76.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: NULL ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: GoodGood, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol.1: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cunningham*S Manual of Practical Anatomy Vol.1: Upper and Lower Limbs (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Romanes, G.J.

price: $79.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192631381 ISBN: 0192631381

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.