» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by C S Lewis, Pauline Baynes (Illustrator)

About this title: This magnificent 7-volume boxed collection of C. S. Lewis's Chronicles of Narnia will be a valuable addition to anyone's bookshelves.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by C. S. Lewis

price: $6.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590257886 ISBN: 0590257889

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by Lewis, C S

price: $28.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very good in fair dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by Lewis, C S

price: $28.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Chronicles of Narnia. Boxed Set

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $53.40

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Books, New York

Description: NF. Owner's stamp to top edges. Else as NEW. Circa 1990s. Later printing. Seven-volume SET in box. Mass-market paperbacks. Box is heavy card stock. Complete Narnia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set Hardcover new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set Hardcover

by C. S. Lewis

price: $85.63

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Date Published: 1994-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia: 7-Volume Slipcased Hardcover Set new book

The Chronicles of Narnia: 7-Volume Slipcased Hardcover Set

by C.S. Lewis

price: $87.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Narnia ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: New. Brand new shrink-wrapped 7 volume set in slipcase. Once your children have followed Lucy through the back of a magic wardrobe-and met Aslan, the Christlike lion-they'll never be the same! Kids adore these classics for their imaginative story lines and adults appreciate the rich Christian symbolism. This high-quality, hardcover set will make a spectacular addition to your library. This classic, seven volume set includes striking cover art by Chris Van Allsburg and Pauline Baynes' original ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by Lewis, C S

price: $104.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: Baynes, Pauline. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Product in box. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $104.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: New. 0060244887 TITLE: Chronicles Of Narnia (In Slipcase)AUTHOR: Lewis, CsISBN 10: 0060244887ISBN 13: 9780060244880BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: NAPAGES: NADESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by Lewis, C S

list price: $120.00

our price: $108.00

you save: $12.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: Baynes, Pauline. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Product in box. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $108.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: New. 0060244887 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set)

by C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

price: $119.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by C.S. Lewis

price: $15.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590257886 ISBN: 0590257889

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set used book

Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by C.S. Lewis

price: $44.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1948 ISBN-13: 9780590257886 ISBN: 0590257889

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $62.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: New. 0060244887 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chronicles of Narnia-7 Volume Set new book

The Chronicles of Narnia-7 Volume Set

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $68.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound, d.j. Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: Fine (New) in Fine (New) jacket. 9.75" x 6.5" IN PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP. 7 Volume set (New) in Slightly Rubbed Decorative Slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Box Set

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $75.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060244887. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set new book

The Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by C S Lewis

price: $82.25

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books (HarperCollins Publishers) ISBN-13: 9780007206124 ISBN: 0007206127

Description: New. A perfect gift for all Narnia fans-now with film tie-in boxed set cover. The seven chronicles of Narnia are brought together in this beautifully presented slipcase. The books feature stunning fantasy artwork by Cliff Nielsen and the slipcase features exclusive imagery from the breath-taking feature film. ISBN10: 0007206127. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Chronicles of Narnia 7 Volumes Boxed Set used book

Chronicles of Narnia 7 Volumes Boxed Set

by Lewis, C S/Baynes

price: $88.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SET HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chronicles of Narnia 7 Volumes Boxed Set used book

Chronicles of Narnia 7 Volumes Boxed Set

by Lewis, C S/Baynes

price: $88.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SET HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set new book

Chronicles of Narnia Boxed Set

by C.S. Lewis

price: $90.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1948 ISBN-13: 9780590257886 ISBN: 0590257889

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set)

by C. S. Lewis; Illustrator-Pauline Baynes

price: $97.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Chronicles of Narnia (in Slipcase) used book

Chronicles of Narnia (in Slipcase)

by Lewis, Cs

price: $99.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: DJ 7 vol set. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set)

by C. S. Lewis

price: $100.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set) new book

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set)

by Lewis, C.

price: $118.93

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set). new book

The Chronicles of Narnia (Box Set).

by Lewis, C. S. And Pauline Baynes

price: $118.93

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cardboard Covers Publisher: HarperCollins, Date Published: 1994. ISBN-13: 9780060244880 ISBN: 0060244887

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: