» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chi

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chi

by Li Shujuan, Shujuan Li, Yan Ligang

About this title: This new dictionary of modern Chinese slang contains more than 1,000 entries of the most popular and widely used expressions which have emerged in recent years. Entries are presented and alphabetized using English characters, with complete English definitions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang used book

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang

by Shujuan Li, Yan Ligang

price: $9.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stone Bridge Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780893468798 ISBN: 0893468797

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang: Chinese-English used book

Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang: Chinese-English

by Shujuan Li, Yan Ligang

price: $10.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heian International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780893468798 ISBN: 0893468797

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang used book

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang

by Li, Shujuan & Yan Ligang

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heian International, Torrance, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893468798 ISBN: 0893468797

Description: Fine. 0893468797. 1.02 x 8.07 x 5.77 Inches; 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang used book

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang

by Shujuan Li, Yan Ligang

price: $76.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stone Bridge Press Date Published: 1999/02/01 ISBN-13: 9780893468798 ISBN: 0893468797

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang used book

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang

by Shujuan Li, Yan Ligang

price: $9.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stone Bridge Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780893468798 ISBN: 0893468797

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang used book

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang

by Shujuan Li, Yan Ligang

price: $9.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stone Bridge Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780893468798 ISBN: 0893468797

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang used book

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang

by Shujuan Li; Yan Ligang

price: $37.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stone Bridge Press Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780893468798 ISBN: 0893468797

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang used book

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang

by Shujuan Li, Yan Ligang

price: $63.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stone Bridge Press Date Published: 1999/02/01 ISBN-13: 9780893468798 ISBN: 0893468797

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang used book

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang

by Shujuan Li

price: $63.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stone Bridge Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780893468798 ISBN: 0893468797

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang new book

Chinese-English Dictionary of Modern Chinese Slang

by Shujuan Li

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stone Bridge Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780893468798 ISBN: 0893468797

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.