Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Following the success of his first El Paso book, Park Kerr is cooking up more fiery West Texas foods. With grilling recipes for palate-thrilling delights, Kerr includes suggested menus, regional side dishes, thirst quenchers, and mouth-cooling desserts. Illustrated.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Burning Desires-El Paso
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
by
W. Park Kerr; Michael McLaughlin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
by
W. Park Kerr Michael McLaughlin El Paso Chile Company
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
by
W. Park Kerr; Michael McLaughlin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. lightly soiled book edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. stained on dust jacket. lightly soiled book edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
by
Park & Norma Kerr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994-06-21
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket in nice clean shape, no tears or markings. Text clean, binding good. Nice clean copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande
by
W. Park Kerr; Michael McLaughlin; Corporate Author-El Paso Chile Company
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994-06
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Almost like new-some wear to c in some shelfwear jacket. read more
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle from Down by the Rio Grande
by
Kerr, W Park
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ and pages in mint condition, gift quality! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 269 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE CAJUN,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande
by
Kerr, W. Park; McLaughlin, Michael; Kerr, Norma; El Paso Chile Company
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in purple cloth, lightly shelf rubbed along lower edges. Clean and unmarked. 269 pp., index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Over 160 recipes. read more
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires Salsa, Smoke & Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande
by
Kerr, W. Park
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: NF/VG+ 8vo; 269 pp; 0688128181; 1994. read more
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down
by
The Rio Grande, Kerr, W. Park; Michael McLaughlin; El Paso Chile Company (Corporate Author)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: New in New jacket. 8.3 x 8.27 x 1.06. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 269 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle from Down by the Rio Grande
by
Kerr, W Park
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 269 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
by
Park & Norma Kerr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires
by
Kerr, W. Park And McLaughlin, Michael, Illustrated By Haney, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Wm. Morrow & Company, Inc. 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: HB. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1st Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 269 pp, quarterbound w/red papercovered boards w/purple cloth covered spine w/yel lettering & illustration, dj purple w/yel lettering w/red front w/illustrated heart & photo of author on the back. Salsa, Smoke & sizzle from down by the Rio Grande. read more
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires
by
Kerr, W. Park And McLaughlin, Michael, Illustrated By Haney, Lisa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Wm. Morrow & Company, Inc. 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: HB. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1st Edition. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 269 pp, quarterbound w/red papercovered boards w/purple cloth covered spine w/yel lettering & illustration, dj purple w/yel lettering w/red front w/illustrated heart & photo of author on the back, small chip edge dj front flap, rm bottom edge of book. Salsa, Smoke & sizzle from down by the Rio Grande. read more
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande
by
Kerr, W. Park And Michael McLaughlin, El Paso Chile Company
Edition: First Edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Near Fine. Would be fine but tiny spot on title page. All other pages clean & tight. 269 pp including index. read more
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande
by
Kerr, W. Park
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0688128181. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande
by
W. Park Kerr~Michael McLaughlin~El Paso Chile Company
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
by
Park & Norma Kerr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
by
W. Park Kerr Michael McLaughlin El Paso Chile Company
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
by
Park & Norma Kerr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Burning Desires-El Paso
by
Park & Norma Kerr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The El Paso Chili Company's Burning Desires Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande
by
Kerr, W. Park And Michael McLaughlin
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688128181. Quarto. read more
|
|
The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande
by
W. Park Kerr; Michael McLaughlin; Corporate Author-El Paso Chile Company
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cookbooks
Date Published: 1994-06
ISBN-13: 9780688128180
ISBN: 0688128181
Description: New. Excellent Book, Great information, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Noble Stone,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10529676&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|