New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Burning Desires-El Paso

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Burning Desires-El Paso

by W Park Kerr, Park & Norma Kerr

About this title: Following the success of his first El Paso book, Park Kerr is cooking up more fiery West Texas foods. With grilling recipes for palate-thrilling delights, Kerr includes suggested menus, regional side dishes, thirst quenchers, and mouth-cooling desserts. Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Burning Desires-El Paso used book

Burning Desires-El Paso

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burning Desires-El Paso used book

Burning Desires-El Paso

by W. Park Kerr; Michael McLaughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burning Desires-El Paso used book

Burning Desires-El Paso

by W. Park Kerr Michael McLaughlin El Paso Chile Company

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burning Desires-El Paso used book

Burning Desires-El Paso

by W. Park Kerr; Michael McLaughlin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burning Desires-El Paso used book

Burning Desires-El Paso

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burning Desires-El Paso used book

Burning Desires-El Paso

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. stained on dust jacket. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burning Desires-El Paso used book

Burning Desires-El Paso

by Park & Norma Kerr

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-06-21 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket in nice clean shape, no tears or markings. Text clean, binding good. Nice clean copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande used book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande

by W. Park Kerr; Michael McLaughlin; Corporate Author-El Paso Chile Company

price: $6.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Almost like new-some wear to c in some shelfwear jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle from Down by the Rio Grande used book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle from Down by the Rio Grande

by Kerr, W Park

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ and pages in mint condition, gift quality! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 269 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande used book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande

by Kerr, W. Park; McLaughlin, Michael; Kerr, Norma; El Paso Chile Company

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in purple cloth, lightly shelf rubbed along lower edges. Clean and unmarked. 269 pp., index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Over 160 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires Salsa, Smoke & Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande used book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires Salsa, Smoke & Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande

by Kerr, W. Park

price: $10.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: NF/VG+ 8vo; 269 pp; 0688128181; 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down new book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down

by The Rio Grande, Kerr, W. Park; Michael McLaughlin; El Paso Chile Company (Corporate Author)

price: $11.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: New in New jacket. 8.3 x 8.27 x 1.06. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle from Down by the Rio Grande used book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle from Down by the Rio Grande

by Kerr, W Park

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 269 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burning Desires-El Paso new book

Burning Desires-El Paso

by Park & Norma Kerr

price: $12.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires used book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires

by Kerr, W. Park And McLaughlin, Michael, Illustrated By Haney, Lisa

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Wm. Morrow & Company, Inc. 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: HB. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1st Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 269 pp, quarterbound w/red papercovered boards w/purple cloth covered spine w/yel lettering & illustration, dj purple w/yel lettering w/red front w/illustrated heart & photo of author on the back. Salsa, Smoke & sizzle from down by the Rio Grande. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires used book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires

by Kerr, W. Park And McLaughlin, Michael, Illustrated By Haney, Lisa

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Wm. Morrow & Company, Inc. 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: HB. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1st Edition. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 269 pp, quarterbound w/red papercovered boards w/purple cloth covered spine w/yel lettering & illustration, dj purple w/yel lettering w/red front w/illustrated heart & photo of author on the back, small chip edge dj front flap, rm bottom edge of book. Salsa, Smoke & sizzle from down by the Rio Grande. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande used book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande

by Kerr, W. Park And Michael McLaughlin, El Paso Chile Company

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Near Fine. Would be fine but tiny spot on title page. All other pages clean & tight. 269 pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande used book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande

by Kerr, W. Park

price: $32.65

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0688128181. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande used book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande

by W. Park Kerr~Michael McLaughlin~El Paso Chile Company

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Desires-El Paso used book

Burning Desires-El Paso

by Park & Norma Kerr

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Desires-El Paso used book

Burning Desires-El Paso

by W. Park Kerr Michael McLaughlin El Paso Chile Company

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Desires-El Paso used book

Burning Desires-El Paso

by Park & Norma Kerr

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Desires-El Paso used book

Burning Desires-El Paso

by Park & Norma Kerr

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The El Paso Chili Company's Burning Desires Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande used book

The El Paso Chili Company's Burning Desires Salsa, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande

by Kerr, W. Park And Michael McLaughlin

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688128181. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande new book

The El Paso Chile Company's Burning Desires: Salsas, Smoke, and Sizzle From Down By the Rio Grande

by W. Park Kerr; Michael McLaughlin; Corporate Author-El Paso Chile Company

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780688128180 ISBN: 0688128181

Description: New. Excellent Book, Great information, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Noble Stone, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?