» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Numbers, Ronald L, Professor, And Leavitt, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Numbers, Ronald L, Professor, And Leavitt, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Numbers, Ronald L, Professor, And Leavitt, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Numbers, Ronald L, Professor, And Leavitt, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Numbers, Ronald L, Professor, And Leavitt, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Numbers, Ronald L, Professor, And Leavitt, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Numbers, Ronald L, Professor, And Leavitt, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Numbers, Ronald L, Professor, And Leavitt, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Numbers, Ronald L, Professor, And Leavitt, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Numbers, Ronald L, Professor, And Leavitt, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Ronald L. Numbers

price: $4.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives

price: $7.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 6/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives used book

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives

by Ronald L. Numbers And Judith Walzer Leavitt

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Deaccessioned from a library and has stamps and pocket inside back cover, contents are fine-clean and unmarked, does not appear to have circulated, light tanning to dust jacket spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives

by Numbers, Ronald L., And Leavitt, Judith Walzer

price: $12.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, Wis Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Text clean, no marks or damage to book, other than small price sticker from bookstore on front FEP. Dust jacket is slightly spine-sunned; has very minor edgewear. First printing. ix, 212 p. : ill., map; 24 cm. Map on lining papers. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 185-200. Frontier medicine in the Territory of Wisconsin / Peter T. Harstad--From horse and buggy to automobile and telephone: medical practice in Wisconsin, 1848-1930 / Guenter B. Risse--Sectarians and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foliobooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives

by Numbers, Ronald L.

price: $14.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: New. 1981 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight fading to spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives

by Numbers, Ronald L, Professor, and Leavitt, Judith Walzer

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Book is in MINT condition. Dust Jacket has only a few tiny, tiny spots. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 212 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Salkowski, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives

by Numbers, Ronald L. And Judith Walzer Leavitt (Eds).

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Wisconsin Press, Date Published: 1981.

Description: 212pp. VG without dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Numbers, Ronald L. & Judith Walzer Leavitt

price: $18.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0299084302. Signed on half-title page, "To Cathy, in hopes that this small token will assuage my guilt. With warm regards, Ron" Former owner embossment to title page.; 8" tall; 224 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives,

by Numbers, Ronald and Leavitt, Judith (Eds)

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Hbk 212pp illustrated ISBN 0299084302 dj sl shelf worn now in protective sleeve very good clean, tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives

by Numbers, Ronald

price: $45.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed by the author/editor on the half title page. Minor shelf wear to the top of the spine on the dust jacket, including a small closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisconsin Medicine

by Editor-Ronald L. Numbers; Editor-Judith Walzer Leavitt

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Very Good. in Very Good. jacket. Attractive dust jacket in Mylar. Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. Ex-library copy with small, neat stamps and stickers. ORDERS SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY from our retail bookstore in secure protective packaging. Standard Shipping generally takes 7-10 days for delivery, but may take up to 30 days during peak times. If early delivery is essential, please choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-4 business days. ORDERS GUARANTEED, NO QUESTIONS ASKED: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives

by Numbers, Ronald

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches 212 pages in tan DJ. Light edgewear to upper DJ and small sticker mark on front cover. Tight and clean gift quality copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives

by Numbers, Ronald L. & Judith Walzer Leavitt

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Univ. of Wisconsin Press, Madison, Wi Date Published: (1981)

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Metacomet Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives

by Numbers, Ronald L. (Ed. )

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: Like New. NUMBERS, RONALD L. (ED.). Wisconsin Medicine: Historical Perspectives. The University of Wisconsin Press, (1981). 212 pp., hdcvr 1st printing, near fine in v.g. + d.j. 15.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Wisconsin Medicine

price: $15.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780299084301 ISBN: 0299084302

Description: BRAND NEW. 0299084302. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.