» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trails

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "There is no better introduction to the New Western History". -- Western American Literature. "Among the most stimulating, thought provoking, and, at the same time, most controversial publications dealing with western American history in the last decade". -- Western Historical Quarterly.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Trails: Toward a New Western History used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Clyde A., II Milner

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Press of Kansas ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Very Good. 0700605010 PAPERBACK ** SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! **** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY **** THANKS ******* EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Patrica Nelson Limerick, Clyde A., II Milner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

price: $2.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780700605002 ISBN: 0700605002

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Limerick, Patricia N. (Editor); Rankin, Charles (Editor); Milner, Clyde A., Jr. (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Trade Size Publisher: University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Very Good. 295 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Milner, Clyde A., II

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Very good. Just a few pages w/notes. O/wise clean/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails (PB) used book

Trails (PB)

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson, Professor (Editor), and Milner, Clyde A, II (Editor), and Rankin, Charles E (Editor)

price: $6.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of Kansas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine except for writing on first page. More info/scan upon request. Packaged securely and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Modern Artifacts, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson; Milner, Clyde A.

price: $7.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Good. Tidy underlining, tidy margin notes, otherwise very clean, bright, square, tight, very reliable shipper(shelf#1617) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson; Milner, Clyde A.

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Kansas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. 295pp, illustrations, notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History new book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Clyde A., II Milner

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Press of Kansas ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: New. 0700605010 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History new book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Clyde A., II Milner; Editor-Clyde A., II Milner; Editor-Patricia Nelson Limerick; Editor-Charles E. Rankin

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Kansas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Clyde A., II Milner

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, KN Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605002 ISBN: 0700605002

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0700605002 Fine hard cover. Third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Americana Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Clyde A., II Milner

price: $10.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, KN Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605002 ISBN: 0700605002

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0700605002 Near fine first edition hard cover in like dust jacket in mylar cover. Lightly bumped upper spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Americana Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails-Toward a New Western History used book

Trails-Toward a New Western History

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson; Milner 11, Clyde A. & Rankin, Charles E (Editors)

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Press of Kansas, United States Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History new book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Clyde A., II Milner

price: $12.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Press of Kansas ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: New. 0700605010 This is a trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History new book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson, Clyde A. Milner II, And Charles E. Rankin (Eds).

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Kansas, Date Published: 1991. ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: New condition. 295pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson, Professor (Editor), and Milner, Clyde A, II (Editor), and Rankin, Charles E (Editor)

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of Kansas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light extremity wear, rubbing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295p. Contains: Illustrations. Book offers a more balanced view of the western past; it includes failure as well as success, defeat as well as victory, sympathy, grace, villainy, and despair as well as danger, courage, and heroism etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Milner, Clyde A., II...

price: $17.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Very good; Collectible. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Crease on covers and a few pages inside. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails new book

Trails

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson, Professor (Editor), and Milner, Clyde A, II (Editor), and Rankin, Charles E (Editor)

price: $20.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of Kansas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy Still In Shrinkwrap. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Trails (PB) new book

Trails (PB)

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson, Professor (Editor), and Milner, Clyde A, II (Editor), and Rankin, Charles E (Editor)

price: $21.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of Kansas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trails: Toward a New Western History used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Clyde A., II Milner

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Good. Little highlighting found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Trails: Toward a New Western History used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Kansas ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Trails: Toward a New Western History used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History

by Clyde A., II Milner

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Reprint Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History, By Limerick

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson/ Milner, Clyde A., II/ Rankin, Charles E. / Milner, Clyde A., II

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605002 ISBN: 0700605002

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Highlighting/Bent Pages. SKU: 21402432 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780700605002 Used. Some Highlighting/Bent Pages. SKU: 21402432 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History, By Limerick

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson/ Milner, Clyde A., II/ Rankin, Charles E. / Milner, Clyde A., II

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605002 ISBN: 0700605002

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21402500 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780700605002 Used. Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21402500 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Trails: Toward a New Western History, By Limerick used book

Trails: Toward a New Western History, By Limerick

by Limerick, Patricia Nelson/ Milner, Clyde A., II/ Rankin, Charles E. / Milner, Clyde A., II

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Kansas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780700605019 ISBN: 0700605010

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Writing/Highlighting; Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21442061 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780700605019 Not Pretty. Some Staining/Writing/Highlighting; Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21442061 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.