available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Roosevelt Foreign-Policy Estab
(10 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Roosevelt Foreign-Policy Establishment and the Good Neighbor: the United States and Argentina, 1941-1945
by
Woods, Randall Bennett
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
ISBN-13: 9780700601882
ISBN: 0700601880
Description: Good. 0700601880 Ex-lib copy with library stickers, stamps, withdrawn marks. Some usage wear on cover and side pages. No marks noted in text. Pages crisp, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Purplefishbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Roosevelt Foreign-Policy Estab.
by
Woods, Randall Bennett
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780700601882
ISBN: 0700601880
Description: Good. 277 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Roosevelt Foreign Policy Establishment and the "Good Neighbor": the United States and Argentine 1941-1945
by
Woods, Randall Bennett
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regents Press of Kansas
Date Published: 1979
Description: Fine in Near fine dj; Minor flaws in dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
T A Borden Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Black Odyssey; John Lewis Waller and the Promise of American Life, 1878-1900
by
Woods, Randall Bennett
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Regents Press of Kansas, Lawrence
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780700601882
ISBN: 0700601880
Description: xviii, 254p., review slip laid in, dj. The former Missouri slave founded a utopian colony in Madagascar (after migrating to Kansas) that was undermined by French imperial designs. read more
The Roosevelt Foreign-Policy Establishment and the " Good Neighbor ": the United States and Argentina 1941-1945
by
Woods, Randall Bennett
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Regents Press Of Kansas, Lawrence
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780700601882
ISBN: 0700601880
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Signed by Author Inscribed by Woods. Some insect marks to cloth. Dust jacket is worn and chipped. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more
The Roosevelt Foreign-Policy Establishment and the "Good Neighbor": the United States and Argentina 1941-1945
by
Woods, Randall Bennett
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Regents Press of Kansas., Lawrence, KS.
Date Published: 1979.
ISBN-13: 9780700601882
ISBN: 0700601880
Description: Near fine in VG dust jacket & plastic cover. 277 pages. Index. Bibliographical references & bibliographic essay. read more
The Roosevelt Foreign-Policy Establishment and the "Good Neighbor": the United States and Argentina, 1941-1945
by
Woods, Randall Benne
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Regents Press of Kansas, c1979
ISBN-13: 9780700601882
ISBN: 0700601880
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Roosevelt Foreign-Policy Establishment and the Good Neighbor: the United States and Argentina, 1941-1945
by
Woods, Randall Bennett
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Regents Press of Kansas, Lawrence
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780700601882
ISBN: 0700601880
Description: Very Good. 0700601880 Light shelfwear on dust jacket. read more
The Roosevelt Foreign-Policy Establishment and the Good Neighbor: the United States and Argentina, 1941-1945
by
Randall Bennett Woods
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780700601882
ISBN: 0700601880
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Roosevelt Foreign-Policy Establishment and the Good Neighbor: the United States and Argentina, 1941-1945
by
Randall Bennett Woods
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Kansas
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780700601882
ISBN: 0700601880
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.