» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910)

by E A Newell Arber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland

by Arber, E.A. Newell

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1910

Description: Good+ Cloth; 355p., 48 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910) new book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910)

by Arber, E A Newell

price: $35.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548827031 ISBN: 0548827036

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 476 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland

by Arber, E A Newell

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: John Murray, London Date Published: 1910

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardback. Octavo. xxiv 355pp plus advertisements, top edge gilt. The spine is noticeably worn and the gilding on the spine is faded, the front and bottom edges are foxed, the endpapers heavily tanned, scattered pages foxed. This is a decent and sound copy, nevertheless. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colin Snowdon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910) new book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910)

by Arber, E A Newell

price: $48.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436616935 ISBN: 143661693X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 476 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910) new book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910)

by Arber, E. A. Newell (Author)

price: $66.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436616935 ISBN: 143661693X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00476 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland

by Arber, E A N

price: $18.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: John Murray, London Date Published: 1910

Description: Good+ 8vo. Ex-Library, with usual stamps and markings. Front inner hinge cracked. Green cloth covers with gilt lettering. spine slightly faded with slight wear to top & tail + gilt lettering. Minor foxing to eps. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland

by Arber, E.A. Newell

price: $25.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1910. John Murray. First. Good, spine worn, hinges cracked, edgewear/-Gilt titles on FB & spine. 8x6. 352pp. B/w frontis photo. 48 b/w photos. 30 b/w illus. Ex-libris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account new book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account

by Arber, E. A. Newell

price: $26.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548827031 ISBN: 0548827036

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910) new book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910)

by E. A. Newell Arber

price: $28.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548827031 ISBN: 0548827036

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account new book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account

by Arber, E. A. Newell

price: $35.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436616935 ISBN: 143661693X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland

by Arber, E A N

price: $38.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Murray, London Date Published: 1910

Description: 355p cloth w/ protective film wrapper, frontispiece, some light foxing, appendices, index, plates, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910) new book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910)

by E. A. Newell Arber

price: $39.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781436616935 ISBN: 143661693X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910) new book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910)

by E. A. Newell Arber

price: $42.09

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780548827031 ISBN: 0548827036

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910) new book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants (1910)

by E A Newell Arber

price: $55.56

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781436616935 ISBN: 143661693X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland

by E.A. Newell Arber

price: $40.17

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JOHN MURRAY Date Published: 1910

Description: Published by JOHN MURRAY in 1910, subtitle: Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants, 355 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to edges, hinges cracked internally, page edges foxed, endpapers foxed, some pages foxed, corners bumped, boards creased to head & tail of spine, book plate on inside front cover, with B&W photographs, top page edges gilt. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Plant Life in Alpine Switzerland Being an Account in Simple Language of the Natural History of Alpine Plants

by Arber. E.

price: $92.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1910

Description: 380pp many photo plates and illustrations, frontis, Library cancel, cloth gilt. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.