» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Reiko Takenaka

About this title: Ikebana is hospitality from the heart, using various plant materials. It is an art in which the force of life expressed in living plants and the spirit of the person arranging them speak deeply to each other and unite to create new beauty and form.This book has been produced to acquaint as many people as possible with the joy and delight of Ikebana. Reiko Takenaka shows the reader how new beauty can be created with originality when using only a small amount of floral material. - from the Foreword.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement used book

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $7.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: Very Good. 0870409581 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Small crease/tear to dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement used book

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Date Published: 1995-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Two tiny spots on front cover. Light wear to corners. NO DUST JACKET. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement used book

Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $21.37

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ikebana Step-By-Step new book

Ikebana Step-By-Step

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $22.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Intn'l, Tokyo Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: New. 132 pp. Approx. 10.5 x 8.5in. New. Save over 20%. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement used book

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $5.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement used book

Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $7.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Co Date Published: 01/11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement used book

Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $7.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Pubns Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: VG/VG-; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ikebana Step By Step

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth printing, 2000 Binding: Hardcover, illustrated. Publisher: Kodansha, NY Date Published: 1995

Description: Remaindered, else NF, in DJ with 1 &1/2 inch tear in upper right corner of front board, else VG. 132 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Ikebana Japanese Flower Arrangement: Step-By-Step used book

Ikebana Japanese Flower Arrangement: Step-By-Step

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $12.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joie/Japan Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: Fine.....Like New. Near Fine DJ. Fine copy. LIKE NEW in Near Fine DJ. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement new book

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: New. NEW BOOK/SLIGHT SHELF WEAR TO DUST COVER/FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: lilnicky.books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement new book

Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Japan Publications (USA) ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ikebana Japanese Flower Arrangement Step-By-Step

by Takenaka Reiko

price: $18.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joie, Tokyo Date Published: 2000

Description: F in F jacket. pp. 132. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement new book

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $18.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ikebana: Step By Step new book

Ikebana: Step By Step

by Takenaka

price: $18.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: BRAND NEW. 0870409581. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement new book

Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Reiko Takenaka

price: $24.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ikebana Step new book

Ikebana Step

by Step Japanese Flower Arrangement, Reiko Takenaka

price: $24.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Ikebana Japanese Flower Arrangement used book

Ikebana Japanese Flower Arrangement

by Takenaka, Reiko

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870409585 ISBN: 0870409581

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0870409581. 4to. 130 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.