Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Ikebana is hospitality from the heart, using various plant materials. It is an art in which the force of life expressed in living plants and the spirit of the person arranging them speak deeply to each other and unite to create new beauty and form.This book has been produced to acquaint as many people as possible with the joy and delight of Ikebana. Reiko Takenaka shows the reader how new beauty can be created with originality when using only a small amount of floral material. - from the Foreword.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement
by
Takenaka, Reiko
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications Trading
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: Very Good. 0870409581 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Small crease/tear to dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement
by
Reiko Takenaka
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications Trading
Date Published: 1995-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Two tiny spots on front cover. Light wear to corners. NO DUST JACKET. Nice copy! read more
Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement
by
Reiko Takenaka
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books ,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Ikebana Step-By-Step
by
Takenaka, Reiko
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kodansha Intn'l, Tokyo
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: New. 132 pp. Approx. 10.5 x 8.5in. New. Save over 20%. read more
Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement
by
Reiko Takenaka
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications Trading
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement
by
Takenaka, Reiko
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications Trading Co
Date Published: 01/11/1995
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement
by
Takenaka, Reiko
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Pubns
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: VG/VG-; shelfwear. read more
Ikebana Step By Step
by
Reiko Takenaka
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Sixth printing, 2000
Binding: Hardcover, illustrated.
Publisher: Kodansha, NY
Date Published: 1995
Description: Remaindered, else NF, in DJ with 1 &1/2 inch tear in upper right corner of front board, else VG. 132 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Robie Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana Japanese Flower Arrangement: Step-By-Step
by
Takenaka, Reiko
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joie/Japan Publications
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: Fine.....Like New. Near Fine DJ. Fine copy. LIKE NEW in Near Fine DJ. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Claxton Classics ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement
by
Takenaka, Reiko
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: New. NEW BOOK/SLIGHT SHELF WEAR TO DUST COVER/FAST SHIPPING. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
lilnicky.books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana: Step-By-Step Japanese Flower Arrangement
by
Takenaka, Reiko
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Japan Publications (USA)
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana Japanese Flower Arrangement Step-By-Step
by
Takenaka Reiko
Ships from
DC,
USA
Edition: 6th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joie, Tokyo
Date Published: 2000
Description: F in F jacket. pp. 132. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement
by
Reiko Takenaka
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana: Step By Step
by
Takenaka
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: BRAND NEW. 0870409581. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana: Japanese Flower Arrangement
by
Reiko Takenaka
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications Trading
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana Step
by
Step Japanese Flower Arrangement, Reiko Takenaka
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Ikebana Japanese Flower Arrangement
by
Takenaka, Reiko
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Japan Publications Trading
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780870409585
ISBN: 0870409581
Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0870409581. 4to. 130 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rain Dog Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.