» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ency of Watercolor Techniques

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ency of Watercolor Techniques

by Diana Craig, Emma Biggs, Hazel Harrison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition used book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Hazel Harrison, Diana Craig

price: $5.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition used book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Harrison, Hazel; Craig, Diana

price: $6.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Rev Sub Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: Fine. 0762404655 1999 Running Press Book Publishers. This hardcover copy, in a like new dustjacket, is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily. The sale of this item benefits the Andover Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kristian A. Strom, Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition new book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Hazel Harrison; Diana Craig

price: $7.34

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: New. BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. NEVER BEEN READ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition new book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $12.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: New in New jacket. New Hardback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques used book

Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Rev. and Updated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Encyclopedia of Art Techniques. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition new book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Hazel Harrison; Diana Craig

price: $13.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques: a Step-By-Step Visual Directory, With an Inspirational Gallery of Finished Works {Revised Edition} used book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques: a Step-By-Step Visual Directory, With an Inspirational Gallery of Finished Works {Revised Edition}

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Newly revised and updated to include the complete range of water-based media and techniques available, this second edition of THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WATERCOLOR TECHNIQUES presents more than thirty-five techniques-explained with easy-to-follow instructions and step-by-step photography-from laying down washes and working with wet-in-wet to spattering and scumbling, and even such tricks of the trade as sprinkling with salt to create texture or scraping ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ency of Watercolor Techniques new book

Ency of Watercolor Techniques

by Craig, Diana, and Biggs, Emma, and Harrison, Hazel

list price: $27.95

our price: $25.16

you save: $2.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Encyclopedia of Art Techniques. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques new book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques

by Harrison, Hazel / Craig, Diana

price: $26.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780762404650. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition new book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Hazel Harrison, Diana Craig

price: $28.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition used book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Hazel Harrison, Diana Craig

price: $5.39

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition used book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Hazel Harrison, Diana Craig

price: $5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition used book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Hazel Harrison; Diana Craig

price: $10.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...some slight shelf wear....edge wear on DJ cover... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition new book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Hazel Harrison; Diana Craig

price: $12.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: New. Beautiful New Hardcover Book with Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques 2nd Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques 2nd Edition

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $15.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ency of Watercolor Techniques new book

Ency of Watercolor Techniques

by Diana Craig, Emma Biggs, Hazel Harrison

price: $17.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition new book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Hazel Harrisondiana Craig

price: $17.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: BRAND NEW. 0762404655. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ency of Watercolor Techniques new book

Ency of Watercolor Techniques

by Craig, Diana; Biggs, Emma And Harrison,

price: $20.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV SUB Binding: Hardback Publisher: RUNNING PR BOOK PUBL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ency of Watercolor Techniques new book

Ency of Watercolor Techniques

by Diana Craig, Emma Biggs, Hazel Harrison

price: $21.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques 2nd Edition used book

Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques 2nd Edition

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition new book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Hazel Harrison

price: $23.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition new book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques, 2nd Edition

by Harrison, Hazel, Craig, Diana

price: $24.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques: a Step-By-Step Visual Directory, With an Inspirational Gallery of Finished Works used book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques: a Step-By-Step Visual Directory, With an Inspirational Gallery of Finished Works

by Harrison, Hazel; Craig, Diana

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ART: Second edition revised and updated, like new, very clean crisp tight, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques: a Step-By-Step Visual Directory, With an Inspirational Gallery of Finished Works used book

The Encyclopedia of Watercolor Techniques: a Step-By-Step Visual Directory, With an Inspirational Gallery of Finished Works

by Harrison, Hazel; Craig, Diana

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404650 ISBN: 0762404655

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.