Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Child of Mine: Feeding with Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
About this title: This expanded edition of Child of Mine presents a rational, healthy approach to child nutrition that offers a wealth of practical solidly researched information. Written by a registered dietician and licensed clinical social worker, the book emphasizes that an eating disorder indicates problems in the family as a whole and offers guidance for seeking help for serious disorders.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Child of Mine: Feeding with Love and Good Sense
(125 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Child of Mine
by
Satter, Ellyn
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bull Pub Co, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780923521141
ISBN: 0923521143
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0923521143 book is in good used condition, soft cover, cracks on spine, edges worn, inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bull Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986-07
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: Fair. Light wear/scuffing on the cover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bull Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986-07
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Covers scuffed, taped tear on back cover. Slight Edgewear. Ex-Library with less than typical Marks & Stamps. No Marks in text. c04s01. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McTed's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: 1986. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: Ex-library. 1986. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Child of Mine
by
Satter, Ellyn
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bull Publishing
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-915950-74-X Ex-Library Signed by author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: 1986. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bull Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: 1986. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bull Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986-07
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Hardcover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: 1986. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bull Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bull Pub Co
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780923521141
ISBN: 0923521143
Description: Very Good. 0923521143. AI8-110232072; 1.2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bull Pub Co
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780923521141
ISBN: 0923521143
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780923521141
ISBN: 0923521143
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Satter, Ellyn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bull Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: Fair. 091595074X Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding with Love and Good Sense
by
Satter, Ellyn
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bull Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No bends. No stains. No tares. Great condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 463 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bull Pub Co
Date Published: 1991-09
ISBN-13: 9780923521141
ISBN: 0923521143
Description: Like New. Clean and tight copy! read more
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding with Love and Good Sense
by
Satter, Ellyn
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bull Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780915950744
ISBN: 091595074X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 463 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Satter, Ellyn
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bull Publishing Company, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780923521516
ISBN: 0923521518
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0923521518 book is in good used condition, softcover, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine
by
Satter, Ellyn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bull Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780923521141
ISBN: 0923521143
Description: Very Good. 0923521143 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine
by
Satter, Ellyn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bull Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780923521141
ISBN: 0923521143
Description: Very Good. 0923521143 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Child of Mine: Feeding With Love and Good Sense
by
Ellyn Satter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bull Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780923521516
ISBN: 0923521518
Description: Good. Light cover wear, minor soiling along outer edge. All pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1051680&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|