» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Way of the Bull: A Voyage

by Leo F Buscaglia, Ph.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Way of the Bull: a Voyage

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 177 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull: a Voyage

by Leo Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull: a Voyage

by Leo Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Good in Good jacket. Marginal notes and markings in chapter one only and in pencil. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Charles B. Slck Inc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. HB; DJ has wear, tears, creases, age discoloration/spots/stains. Book has corner and spine bumps. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull: a Voyage

by Leo Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull: [a Voyage]

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: C. B. Slack Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in acceptable dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, broken binding, extensive edgewear to dj, hardcover, pub in 1973 by C.B. Slack. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull: a Voyage

by Buscaglia, Leo

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! ! ! Cover shows wear. Name on first page. A35E. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull: a Voyage

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles B. Slack, Inc., Thorofare, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 0-913590-08-8 DJ is Price-Clipped. Prevs. owners name on FEP. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: SLACK Inc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles B. Slack (1973), Thorofare, NJ ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Polly Dewine. Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. Dj has tiny tears foot of spine. travel in the Orient. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull: [a Voyage]

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $5.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: C. B. Slack, USA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 176 Pages; Textblock is tight and bright with no internal markings or names; Lovely pictorial boards with black title. Dust jacket is unfaded with modest shelf and edge wear with a small, close tear to bottom left front. We have placed it in a removable, protective mylar cover. More information about the Orient. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SLACK, Incorporated, Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumping at spine ends light edge wear, nice clean jacket with light edge wear and scuffing. Text is clean and bright, nice two color printing, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull: a Voyage

by Leo Buscaglia

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles B. Slack, Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way Of the Bull

by BUSCAGLIA, LEO

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. BUSCAGLIA, LEO The Way Of the Bull. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. Near fine+ in like unclipped jacket but for some LIGHT soil white panels. ISBN 0913590088 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Pines, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull: A Voyage

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph.D.

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Book is near fine with slight bumping to the edges; DJ is good +, with rubbing, chipping and small tears. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 177 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $40.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Coated and Printed Boards Publisher: Charles B. Slack, Inc. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Fine in Good + jacket. Hardbound Text block, eps and boards/spine solid, clean and unmarked. DJ fine and is now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newt Johnson, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Way of the Bull: A Voyage

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 177 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Way of the Bull: a Voyage

by Leo Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Way of the Bull: a Voyage

by Leo Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Way of the Bull: a Voyage By Buscaglia, Leo

by Leo Buscaglia

price: $2.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1973-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Fair. Library ed stamping/labels inside, aged shelfware taping, edges torn label on frontdj torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Way of the Bull; : [a Voyage].

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C. B. Slack Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Way of the Bull

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $4.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles B. Slack, Inc., Thorofare, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Very Good in Good, plus jacket. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. 176pp., some discoloring and wear to d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Way of the Bull: [a Voyage]

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: C. B. Slack Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This book is a collection of essays about Buscaglia's travels in Asia and his deeply profound philosophical reflections on his journey. The last owner has writter their name in ink on the front inside page. This book has some minor underlining and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Way of the Bull

by Buscaglia, Leo F

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Charles B. Slack, Thorofare, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: G in sl edgeworn/tanned pc dj, whited out name on fr pastedown. Illustrated hardback binding. xvi + 177 pp. Acct of author's trip to the orient. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Way of the Bull: [a Voyage]

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: C. B. Slack Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913590089 ISBN: 0913590088

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?