New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unafraid: Mary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Unafraid: Mary

by Francine Rivers

About this title: Mary is one of the most revered women in history, but she also was an ordinary woman striving to please God in the same way that women still do today. Readers are sure to gain a new appreciation of the familiar story through Francine's signature style.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Unafraid: Mary used book

Unafraid: Mary

by Rivers, Francine

price: $6.50

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Christian Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight, clean, unmarked. Minor edgewear. Previous owner's nameplate on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unafraid: Mary (the Lineage of Grace Series #5) used book

Unafraid: Mary (the Lineage of Grace Series #5)

by Francine Rivers

price: $7.18

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2001-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: Fair. DJ has shelf wear. Page edges have a water stain throughout entire book. Pages are in very readable condition. (hbu) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unafraid: Mary (the Lineage of Grace Series #5) used book

Unafraid: Mary (the Lineage of Grace Series #5)

by Rivers, Francine

price: $9.79

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: Very Good. 0842335994 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unafraid used book

Unafraid

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps, and scuffs. The price has been marked through on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unafraid: Mary (the Lineage of Grace Series #5) new book

Unafraid: Mary (the Lineage of Grace Series #5)

by Francine Rivers

price: $11.17

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unafraid: Mary new book

Unafraid: Mary

by Rivers, Francine

price: $13.49

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Lineage of Grace (Hardcover), 5. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Unafraid: Mary (Lineage of Grace) new book

Unafraid: Mary (Lineage of Grace)

by Francine Rivers

price: $15.48

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unafraid: Mary new audio book

Unafraid: Mary

by Rivers, Francine, and Lustrea, Anita (Read by)

price: $16.49

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781589260856 ISBN: 1589260856

Description: New. 2 CDs. Lineage of Grace (Audio), 4. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Unafraid: Mary (Lineage of Grace) used book

Unafraid: Mary (Lineage of Grace)

by Francine Rivers

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unafraid: Mary (the Lineage of Grace Series #5) used book

Unafraid: Mary (the Lineage of Grace Series #5)

by Francine Rivers

price: $5.24

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2001-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in Very Good+ Condition with like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unafraid (Lineage of Grace, 5) used book

Unafraid (Lineage of Grace, 5)

by Rivers, Francine

price: $6.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLIS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unafraid: Mary (the Lineage of Grace Series #5) new book

Unafraid: Mary (the Lineage of Grace Series #5)

by Rivers, Francine

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: New. New, never read hardcover book withdust jacket, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Pennywise, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unafraid new book

Unafraid

by Rivers, Francine

price: $11.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unafraid (Lineage of Grace Number 5) new book

Unafraid (Lineage of Grace Number 5)

by Rivers, Francine,

price: $11.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unafraid: Mary (Lineage of Grace) used book

Unafraid: Mary (Lineage of Grace)

by Rivers, Francine

price: $12.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unafraid (Lineage of Grace Number 5) used book

Unafraid (Lineage of Grace Number 5)

by Francine Rivers

price: $12.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: Blue cloth boards. New dj. As pictured, a new hardbound and dust jacket no blemishes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unafraid new audio book

Unafraid

by Rivers, Francine

price: $14.63

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: ABRIDGED Binding: Audiobook Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781589260856 ISBN: 1589260856

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unafraid used book

Unafraid

by Rivers, Francine

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Tyndale Date Published: 2001/01 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: 1st. Ed. Ex-Rental Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unafraid used book

Unafraid

by Rivers, Francine

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Tyndale Date Published: 2001/01 ISBN-13: 9780842335997 ISBN: 0842335994

Description: 1st. Ed. Ex-Rental Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unafraid (Lineage of Grace, 4) [Abridged] new audio book

Unafraid (Lineage of Grace, 4) [Abridged]

by Francine Rivers, Anita Lustrea

price: $15.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781589260856 ISBN: 1589260856

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Unshaken

Unshaken

by Francine Rivers

see all from $6.50!

new only from $6.50!

Unspoken: Bathsheba

Unspoken: Bathsheba

by Francine Rivers

see all from $5.68!

new only from $9.15!

Unashamed

Unashamed

by Francine Rivers

see all from $4.97!

new only from $9.15!

Unveiled

Unveiled

by Francine Rivers

see all from $4.00!

new only from $7.00!

Scarlet Thread

Scarlet Thread

by Francine Rivers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Redeeming Love

Redeeming Love

by Francine Rivers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.28!