» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Federalist

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Essays written by John Jay, Alexander Hamilton, and James Madison in favor of the Constitution.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Federalist used book

The Federalist

by John Jay

price: $4.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Federalist. Gideon Edition used book

The Federalist. Gideon Edition

by Hamilton; Jay; Madison. Edited By Carey

price: $6.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liberty Fund Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: Book is in Very Good+ condition; just light wear. Previous owner name stamped on the front endpage and title page. 565 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Federalist, the used book

Federalist, the

by George Carey; James McClellan

price: $7.34

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund Inc Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: Very Good. Looks practically new. Text has no markings noted or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Federalist (Student Edition) By Carey, George Wescott; McClellan, James

by George Wescott Carey; James McClellan

price: $9.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall Hunt Pub Co Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780840389411 ISBN: 0840389418

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Federalist used book

The Federalist

by John Jay

price: $9.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Liberty Fund Pub Date: 6/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 565. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Federalist the Gideon Edition new book

The Federalist the Gideon Edition

by Hamilton, Alexander, John Jay And James Madison

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed(AsSuch) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund, Inc., Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: B/W Photos. NEW. 563pgs(Index) New. Trade Size Paperback. Clean, bright & very tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0865972893. Edited with an Introduction, Reader's Guide, Constitutional Cross-reference, Index and Glossary by Carey, George W. and James McClellan. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Federalist, the new book

Federalist, the

by George Carey, James McClellan

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Federalist new book

The Federalist

by Hamilton, Alexander (Editor) / McMclellan, James / Madison, James / Carey, George Wescott (Editor) /

price: $19.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liberty Fund Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780865972896. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Federalist, the used book

Federalist, the

by Carey, George; McClellan, James

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Liberty Fund Inc. ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: Good. 0865972893 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Federalist (Student Edition)

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kendall Hunt Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840389411 ISBN: 0840389418

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Federalist

by Carey, George Wescott & James McClellan

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kendall Hunt Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840389411 ISBN: 0840389418

Description: Very Good. 0840389418. Shows a little dirt and spine wear.; Student Edition; 1.25 x 9.5 x 7.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inklings Bookshop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Federalist new book

The Federalist

by Carey, George, and McClellan, James, and Hamilton, Alexander

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gideon ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 652 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Federalist new book

The Federalist

by John Jay

price: $15.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: New. U.S. edition text in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbookdork, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Federalist new book

The Federalist

by Hamilton, Alexander (Edt)/ McMclellan, J

price: $17.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Federalist new book

The Federalist

by Carey, George, and McClellan, James, and Hamilton, Alexander

price: $17.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gideon ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 652 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Federalist: Gideon Edition: the Gideon Edition used book

The Federalist: Gideon Edition: the Gideon Edition

by Alexander Hamilton

price: $17.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund Inc., U.S. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Federalist: the Gideon Edition: Gideon Edition new book

The Federalist: the Gideon Edition: Gideon Edition

by Alexander Hamilton, John Jay, James Madison, George W. Carey, James McClellan

price: $29.86

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Federalist

by Hamilton Alexander, Madison James, & Jay John

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Publisher: The Franklin Library, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1977

Description: Near Fine/ No dj. 654, Dark blue w/ gilt title at spine. Little to no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Federalist, the used book

Federalist, the

by George Carey

price: $44.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Federalist, the new book

Federalist, the

by George Carey

price: $47.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Federalist, the used book

Federalist, the

by George Carey; James McClellan

price: $51.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund Inc Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Federalist the Gideon Edition used book

The Federalist the Gideon Edition

by Hamilton, Alexander; Jay, John; Madison, James

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liberty Fund, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865972896 ISBN: 0865972893

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0865972893 no internal markings, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.