» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold, And Ilg, Frances Lillian, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. "First edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Child From Five to Ten: From the Former Clinic of Child Development, School of Medicine at Yale Uni

by Arnold Gesell; And Frances L. Ilg; Collaborators Louise Bates Ames And

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781299219311 ISBN: 1299219314

Description: 1946. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Arnold & Frances L. Ilg Gesell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1946. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten,

by Arnold Gesell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---Interior is clean and tight. 475 pages. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child from Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold and Ilg, Frances L

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. ex church library with usual library markings and book plate on inside front board-synopsis from fly leaf of dust jacket has been cut out and glued to the fep-rest of pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-spine ends and corners show lots of shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The child from five to ten

by Gesell, Arnold, and Ilg, Frances Lillian, and Ames, Louise Bates, and Bullis, Glenna E.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and: London Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. jacket is edgeworn with numerous small tears, some spotting on page edges otherwise the book itself is in nice shape, interior clean & bright. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. "First edition. " "References and readings": p. 455-458. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlotABooksNStuff, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten,

by Gesell, Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers

Description: Fair. B0006D6GXG Nice reading copy, hardcover, some dust jacket wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Arnold Lucius Gesell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115012 ISBN: 0060115017

Description: 1977. Hardcover. Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold And Frances L. Ilg

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket in Mylar., name in front, some underlining the first 72 pages. As far as I got! ., one owner. 475 pages, This book takes the reader through the important years in a child's life from five to ten. Invaluable to parents and all who share in the responsibility for the welfare of children. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold Lucius

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115012 ISBN: 0060115017

Description: Used-Very Good. Nice Copy! in very good condition wear on corners and edges on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moriahbookstore, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Arnold Gesell And Frances Ilg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Arnold And Ilg, Frances L Gessell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER Date Published: 1946

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Child From Five to Ten: From the Former Clinic of Child Development, School of Medicine at Yale Uni

by Arnold Gesell; And Frances L. Ilg; Collaborators Louise Bates Ames And

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9781299219311 ISBN: 1299219314

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Child From Five to Ten: From the Former Clinic of Child Development, School of Medicine at Yale Uni

by Arnold Gesell; And Frances L. Ilg; Collaborators Louise Bates Ames And

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9781299219311 ISBN: 1299219314

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, no djLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Child From Five to Ten: From the Former Clinic of Child Development, School of Medicine at Yale Uni

by Arnold Gesell; And Frances L. Ilg; Collaborators Louise Bates Ames And

price: $2.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9781299219311 ISBN: 1299219314

Description: Good. No DJ. No DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sturdy spine. Ex library copy. Cover is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten: (From the Former Clinic of Child Development School of Medicine at Yale University)

by Arnold Gesell

price: $2.67

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---475 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten: (From the Former Clinic of Child Development School of Medicine at Yale University)

by Arnold Gesell

price: $2.67

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 475 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten: (From the Former Clinic of Child Development School of Medicine at Yale University)

by Arnold Gesell

price: $2.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1946. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten: (From the Former Clinic of Child Development School of Medicine at Yale University)

by Arnold Gesell

price: $2.67

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good. ---No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 475 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold Lucius

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115012 ISBN: 0060115017

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket--general wear--chipping to dj--light wear to book--pages lightly aged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The child from five to ten

by Gesell, Arnold, and Ilg, Frances Lillian, and Ames, Louise Bates, and Bullis, Glenna E.

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and: London Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Book is tight and square; text clean, unmarked. DJ lightly scuffed; tattered and lightly foxed. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. "First edition. " "References and readings": p. 455-458. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold; Ilg, Frances

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good+/Good DJ/Good. Chipping and edge wear to DJ. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold And Frances I. Ilg

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 475 pp. Twenty-seventh printing. The cover has very light scuffing at the corners. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket has a 1" chip missing from the upper edge of the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The child from five to ten

by Gesell, Arnold, and Ilg, Frances Lillian, and Ames, Louise Bates, and Bullis, Glenna E.

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and: London Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments edges rubbed. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. "First edition. " "References and readings": p. 455-458. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Arnold Gesell And Frances L. Ilg

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishing, Ny Date Published: 1946

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners rubbed. Covers slightly worn. Inside clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: feedyourhead_books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...