» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold, And Ames, Gesell A, And Ilg

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060115012 ISBN: 0060115017

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 461 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold, And Ames, Gesell A, And Ilg

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060115012 ISBN: 0060115017

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 461 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060115012 ISBN: 0060115017

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 461 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold, And Ilg, Frances Lillian, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. "First edition. " Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold, And Ilg, Frances Lillian, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. "First edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold, And Ilg, Frances Lillian, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. "First edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold, And Ames, Gesell A, And Ilg

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060115012 ISBN: 0060115017

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 461 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold, And Ilg, Frances Lillian, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. edge wear. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. "First edition. " Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold, And Ilg, Frances Lillian, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. "First edition. " Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold, And Ilg, Frances Lillian, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. "First edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold, And Ilg, Frances Lillian, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. "First edition. " Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold And Frances L. Ilg

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket in Mylar., name in front, some underlining the first 72 pages. As far as I got! ., one owner. 475 pages, This book takes the reader through the important years in a child's life from five to ten. Invaluable to parents and all who share in the responsibility for the welfare of children. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child From Five to Ten: From the Former Clinic of Child Development, School of Medicine at Yale Uni

by Arnold Gesell; And Frances L. Ilg; Collaborators Louise Bates Ames And

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9781299219311 ISBN: 1299219314

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. The dust jacket is in bad condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The child from five to ten

by Gesell, Arnold, and Ilg, Frances Lillian, and Ames, Louise Bates, and Bullis, Glenna E.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and: London Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Binding loose some, little edge wear, clean pages/no markings, age-toned some. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. "First edition. " "References and readings": p. 455-458. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child From Five to Ten: From the Former Clinic of Child Development, School of Medicine at Yale Uni

by Arnold Gesell; And Frances L. Ilg; Collaborators Louise Bates Ames And

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9781299219311 ISBN: 1299219314

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, no djDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child From Five to Ten

by Arnold & F Ilg Gesell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Harper & Bros Date Published: 1946-01-01

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten: (From the Former Clinic of Child Development School of Medicine of Yale University).

by Arnold And Frances L. Ilg. Gesell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Gesell, Arnold Lucius

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060115012 ISBN: 0060115017

Description: Good. 0060115017 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child From Five to Ten: From the Former Clinic of Child Development, School of Medicine at Yale Uni

by Arnold Gesell; And Frances L. Ilg; Collaborators Louise Bates Ames And

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9781299219311 ISBN: 1299219314

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child From Five to Ten

by Arnold Gesell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1946

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The child from five to ten

by Gesell, Arnold, and Ilg, Frances Lillian, and Ames, Louise Bates, and Bullis, Glenna E.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York and: London Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. jacket is edgeworn with numerous small tears, some spotting on page edges otherwise the book itself is in nice shape, interior clean & bright. xii p., 1 l., 475 p. illus., diagrs. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. "First edition. " "References and readings": p. 455-458. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlotABooksNStuff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Arnold Lucius Gesell

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060115012 ISBN: 0060115017

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 230-Y-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child From Five to Ten: From the Former Clinic of Child Development, School of Medicine at Yale Uni

by Arnold Gesell; And Frances L. Ilg; Collaborators Louise Bates Ames And

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9781299219311 ISBN: 1299219314

Description: Good. Gift inscription- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten,

by Arnold Gesell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. Some cover wear, tanning, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Child From Five to Ten

by Arnold Lucius Gesell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060115012 ISBN: 0060115017

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Infant and Child in the Culture of Today: The Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today: The Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.04!

Your Ten to Fourteen Year Old

Your Ten to Fourteen Year Old

by Louise Bates Ames

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Your Three-Year-Old: Friend or Enemy

Your Three-Year-Old: Friend or Enemy

by Louise Bates Ames

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.97!

Your Four-Year-Old: Wild and Wonderful

Your Four-Year-Old: Wild and Wonderful

by Louise Bates Ames

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.93!

Youth: the years from ten to sixteen

by Arnold Gesell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.00!

First Five Years of Life

by Arnold Gesell

see all from $1.99!