About this title: The only book of its kind, this text is an ideal supplement to any research methods in criminal justice textbook. Used primarily in lab settings, this text teaches students how to analyze issues and use SPSS for criminal justice research. The text explains to students, with the aid of step-by-step instructions in over 150 Windows screen shots, how ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc
Date Published: 2008-02-22
ISBN-13:9781412963510ISBN:1412963516
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc
Date Published: 2008-02-22
ISBN-13:9781412963510ISBN:1412963516
Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape with no apparent underlining or highlighting/ Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! / APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sage Pubns
Date Published: 2008-02-22
ISBN-13:9781412963510ISBN:1412963516
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781412963510. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve... Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sage Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781412963510ISBN:1412963516
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21221147 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sage Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781412963510ISBN:1412963516
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23869288 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sage Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781412963510ISBN:1412963516
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23869232 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sage Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781412963510ISBN:1412963516
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23869272 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sage Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781412963510ISBN:1412963516
Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost New. SKU: 21411687 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sage Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781412963510ISBN:1412963516
Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost New. SKU: 19454457 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. US edition! Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We... Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New. US edition! Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the best... Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 1412963524 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.