» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Dr. Kim A Logio, Dr. George W Dowdall, Earl Robert Babbie

About this title: The only book of its kind, this text is an ideal supplement to any research methods in criminal justice textbook. Used primarily in lab settings, this text teaches students how to analyze issues and use SPSS for criminal justice research. The text explains to students, with the aid of step-by-step instructions in over 150 Windows screen shots, how ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Kim A. Logio; Dr. George W. Dowdall; Earl Robert Babbie; Frederick S. Halley

price: $13.87

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2008-02-22 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Kim A. Logio; Dr. George W. Dowdall; Earl Robert Babbie; Frederick S. Halley

price: $13.92

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2008-02-22 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape with no apparent underlining or highlighting/ Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! / APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BhamBook, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows new book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Logio, Kim A, Dr., and Dowdall, George W, Dr., and Babbie, Earl Robert

price: $53.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 198 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Date Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows new book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Date Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Logio, Kim A. / Dowdall, George W. / Babbie, Earl R. / Halley, Fred S.

price: $56.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Pubns Date Published: 2008-02-22 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781412963510. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Logio, Kim A, Dr., and Babbie, Earl Robert, and Dowdall, George W, Dr.

price: $75.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963527 ISBN: 1412963524

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition

by Logio, Kim A. / Dowdall, George W/ Babbie, Earl Robert/ Halley, Frederick S.

price: $15.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21221147 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition

by Logio, Kim A. / Dowdall, George W/ Babbie, Earl Robert/ Halley, Frederick S.

price: $15.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23869288 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition

by Logio, Kim A. / Dowdall, George W/ Babbie, Earl Robert/ Halley, Frederick S.

price: $15.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23869232 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition

by Logio, Kim A. / Dowdall, George W/ Babbie, Earl Robert/ Halley, Frederick S.

price: $15.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23869272 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition

by Logio, Kim A. / Dowdall, George W/ Babbie, Earl Robert/ Halley, Frederick S.

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost New. SKU: 21411687 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Darta Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows, By Logio, 4th Edition

by Logio, Kim A. / Dowdall, George W/ Babbie, Earl Robert/ Halley, Frederick S.

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost New. SKU: 19454457 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781412963510. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Crim. Just. Research-Text used book

Adventures in Crim. Just. Research-Text

by Logio

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: SAGE ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Logio, Kim A, Dr., and Dowdall, George W, Dr., and Babbie, Earl R, Dr.

price: $31.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 198 p. Audience: General/trade. Near-new. Clean and tight w/ unmarked pages. Paypal accepted. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Fredericks, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Anal new book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Anal

by Logio, Kim A.; Dowdall, George W. And Ba

price: $53.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Pubns Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Kim A. Logio

price: $58.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research, Kim a. Logio new book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research, Kim a. Logio

price: $59.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows new book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Kim A. Logio, George W. Dowdall, Earl Robert Babbie, Fred S. Halley

price: $59.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows new book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Kim A. Logio

price: $64.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963510 ISBN: 1412963516

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Logio, Kim A, Dr., and Babbie, Earl Robert, and Dowdall, George W, Dr.

price: $69.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963527 ISBN: 1412963524

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. US edition! Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: universitystore1908, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows new book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using SPSS 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Logio, Kim A, Dr., and Babbie, Earl Robert, and Dowdall, George W, Dr.

price: $85.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963527 ISBN: 1412963524

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New. US edition! Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the best... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: universitystore1908, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows new book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Kim A. Logio, Dr. George W. Dowdall, Earl Robert Babbie, Frederick S. Halley

price: $85.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412963527 ISBN: 1412963524

Description: New. U.S. edition text in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbookdork, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research, Logio new book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research, Logio

price: $89.72

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781412963527 ISBN: 1412963524

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research, Logio new book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research, Logio

price: $90.72

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781412963527 ISBN: 1412963524

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows used book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Logio, Kim A.; Dowdall, Dr. George W.; Babbie, Earl Robert; Halley, Frederick S.

price: $98.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781412963527 ISBN: 1412963524

Description: Good. 1412963524 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows new book

Adventures in Criminal Justice Research: Data Analysis Using Spss 15.0 and 16.0 for Windows

by Earl Robert Babbie, George W. Dowdall, Kim A. Logio

price: $100.67

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9781412963527 ISBN: 1412963524

Description: New. ISBN10: 1412963524. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.