» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Child Development: An Introduction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Child Development: An Introduction

by John W Santrock, Ph.D.

About this title: John Santrock's "Child Development" is widely considered the most accurate and up-to-date, topically-organized text in the field. Used by hundreds of thousands of students over ten editions, its learning-goals-driven learning system provides a clearer understanding of the content. The fully revised eleventh edition reinforces the highly ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780697059512 ISBN: 0697059510

Description: Good. 4th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development 5e Paperback

by John W. Santrock

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William C. Brown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780697115980 ISBN: 0697115984

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; coners bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697059512 ISBN: 0697059510

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development

by John W. Santrock

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780697115973 ISBN: 0697115976

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark ISBN-13: 9780697059512 ISBN: 0697059510

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development 5e Paperback

by Santrock

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William C. Brown ISBN-13: 9780697115980 ISBN: 0697115984

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by Yussen, Steven R.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William C Brown Pub ISBN-13: 9780697004352 ISBN: 069700435X

Description: Very Good. 069700435X tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, some pages have highlighting (not affecting text) books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development

by John W. Santrock

price: $2.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697235541 ISBN: 0697235548

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by Steven R. Yussen

price: $2.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697004352 ISBN: 069700435X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W. Santrock

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780697059512 ISBN: 0697059510

Description: Acceptable. Paperback Front Cover Missing! Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development 5e Paperback

by Santrock

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697115980 ISBN: 0697115984

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development 6e Sg

by Santrock

price: $3.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780697145147 ISBN: 069714514X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development 6e Sg

by Santrock

price: $3.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697145147 ISBN: 069714514X

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development: an Introduction used book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W Santrock

price: $5.46

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2003-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780072820386 ISBN: 0072820381

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development an Introduction

by Santrock And Yussen

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: William C Brown Company Publishers, Iowa Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780697004352 ISBN: 069700435X

Description: Photographs. Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development 5e Paperback By Santrock

by Santrock

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brown (William C. ) Co, U. S Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780697115980 ISBN: 0697115984

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development, Eleventh Edition used book

Child Development, Eleventh Edition

by John W Santrock

price: $10.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072967432 ISBN: 0072967439

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development: an Introduction new book

Child Development: an Introduction

by John W Santrock

price: $13.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2003-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780072820386 ISBN: 0072820381

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear, SEALED CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development used book

Child Development

by John W. Santrock

price: $17.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: tenth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072820386 ISBN: 0072820381

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Pub Date: 6/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 603 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development: An Introduction

by Santrock, John W, Ph.D.

price: $47.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780697235541 ISBN: 0697235548

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. NEW book w/ slightly shelf-aged & worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development, Eleventh Edition used book

Child Development, Eleventh Edition

by Santrock, John

price: $47.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072967432 ISBN: 0072967439

Description: Fine. Like New Hardback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in excellent condition-Outside is excellent-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Child Development (International Student Edition)

by John W. Santrock

price: $53.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071280815 ISBN: 0071280812

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill International Pub Date: 1/1/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 575. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development, 10th Edition used book

Child Development, 10th Edition

by Santrock, John W.

price: $63.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072820386 ISBN: 0072820381

Description: Used Good. The text has light marking and the cover has light wear. Has NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development, 10th Edition used book

Child Development, 10th Edition

by Santrock, John W.

price: $64.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072820386 ISBN: 0072820381

Description: Used Good. The text has light highlighting and the cover has light wear. Has NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Child Development, 10th Edition used book

Child Development, 10th Edition

by Santrock, John W.

price: $64.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072820386 ISBN: 0072820381

Description: Used Good. The text has light highlighting and the cover has light cover and corner wear. Has NO CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.