About this title: James Augustine Aloysius Joyce (1882-1941) was an Irish expatriate writer, widely considered to be one of the most influential writers of the 20th century. He is best known for his landmark novel Ulysses (1922) and its highly controversial successor Finnegans Wake (1939), as well as the short story collection Dubliners (1914) and the semi ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dodo Press
Date Published: 7/27/2007
ISBN-13:9781406546712ISBN:1406546712
Description: Fair. 1406546712 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bastian Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780554327709ISBN:0554327708
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bastian Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780554234670ISBN:055423467X
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioLife
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780554327709ISBN:0554327708
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00208 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioLife
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780554234670ISBN:055423467X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 10 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00208 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1934
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. One of 10, 300 copies. Spine slightly sunned, tips slightly bumped, split to hinge of FFEP, o/w bright, clean, unmarked copy. DJ first issue, mylar-protected, suntanned, with 1/2-1" chips at spine ends and... First American Edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1934
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good plus copy with binding split at the title page. Reichl designed dust jacket is sunned at spine, moderately chipped at top ad bottom of spine, mildly chipped at front & back, small soil mark to front wrap. ... First American Edition. Unmarked, first state. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780554327709ISBN:0554327708
Description: New. Stately-plump Buck Mulligan came from the stairhead-bearing a bowl of lather on which a mirror and a razor lay crossed. a#39; (Excerpt) read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780554234670ISBN:055423467X
Description: New. Stately-plump Buck Mulligan came from the stairhead-bearing a bowl of lather on which a mirror and a razor lay crossed. a#39; (Excerpt) read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.