» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ulysses. Volume 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ulysses. Volume 2

by James Joyce

About this title: James Augustine Aloysius Joyce (1882-1941) was an Irish expatriate writer, widely considered to be one of the most influential writers of the 20th century. He is best known for his landmark novel Ulysses (1922) and its highly controversial successor Finnegans Wake (1939), as well as the short story collection Dubliners (1914) and the semi ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ulysses

by James Joyce

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps sunned and worn, but tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R & M Gerber Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ulysses (Volume II) (Dodo Press) used book

Ulysses (Volume II) (Dodo Press)

by Joyce, James

price: $12.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 7/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9781406546712 ISBN: 1406546712

Description: Fair. 1406546712 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ulysses, Volume 2 new book

Ulysses, Volume 2

by Joyce, James

price: $16.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406546712 ISBN: 1406546712

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ulysses (Volume II) (Dodo Press): new book

Ulysses (Volume II) (Dodo Press):

by Joyce, James

price: $20.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406546712 ISBN: 1406546712

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 176 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ulysses. Volume 2 new book

Ulysses. Volume 2

by Joyce, James

price: $21.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781426445262 ISBN: 1426445261

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ulysses. Volume 2 new book

Ulysses. Volume 2

by James Joyce

price: $37.93

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bastian Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554327709 ISBN: 0554327708

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ulysses. Volume 2 new book

Ulysses. Volume 2

by James Joyce

price: $41.88

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bastian Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554234670 ISBN: 055423467X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ulysses. Volume 2: new book

Ulysses. Volume 2:

by Joyce, James

price: $42.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554327709 ISBN: 0554327708

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 208 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) edition large print ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ulysses. Volume 2: new book

Ulysses. Volume 2:

by Joyce, James

price: $47.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554234670 ISBN: 055423467X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 208 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) edition large print ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ulysses. Volume 2 new book

Ulysses. Volume 2

by Joyce, James Author

price: $48.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554327709 ISBN: 0554327708

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00208 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ulysses. Volume 2 new book

Ulysses. Volume 2

by Joyce, James Author

price: $51.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554234670 ISBN: 055423467X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 10 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00208 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition)

by James Joyce

price: $61.93

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780554021645 ISBN: 0554021641

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library book Volume 2 This is not in large print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ulysses

by James Joyce

price: $360.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. One of 10, 300 copies. Spine slightly sunned, tips slightly bumped, split to hinge of FFEP, o/w bright, clean, unmarked copy. DJ first issue, mylar-protected, suntanned, with 1/2-1" chips at spine ends and... First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R & M Gerber Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ulysses

by James Joyce

price: $475.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good plus copy with binding split at the title page. Reichl designed dust jacket is sunned at spine, moderately chipped at top ad bottom of spine, mildly chipped at front & back, small soil mark to front wrap. ... First American Edition. Unmarked, first state. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R & M Gerber Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ulysses, Volume 2 new book

Ulysses, Volume 2

by Joyce, James

price: $12.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406546712 ISBN: 1406546712

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ulysses (Volume II) (Dodo Press) new book

Ulysses (Volume II) (Dodo Press)

by James Joyce

price: $15.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781406546712 ISBN: 1406546712

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ulysses. Volume 2 new book

Ulysses. Volume 2

by Joyce, James

price: $22.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554327709 ISBN: 0554327708

Description: New. Stately-plump Buck Mulligan came from the stairhead-bearing a bowl of lather on which a mirror and a razor lay crossed. a#39; (Excerpt) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition) new book

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition)

by James, Joyce

price: $24.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781426445262 ISBN: 1426445261

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ulysses. Volume 2 new book

Ulysses. Volume 2

by Joyce, James

price: $25.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554234670 ISBN: 055423467X

Description: New. Stately-plump Buck Mulligan came from the stairhead-bearing a bowl of lather on which a mirror and a razor lay crossed. a#39; (Excerpt) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ulysses. Volume 2 new book

Ulysses. Volume 2

by James Joyce

price: $29.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780554234670 ISBN: 055423467X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition) new book

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition)

by James Joyce

price: $34.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9780554327709 ISBN: 0554327708

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition) (Large Print Edition) new book

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition) (Large Print Edition)

by James Joyce

price: $38.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9780554234670 ISBN: 055423467X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition) new book

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition)

by James, Joyce

price: $16.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, United States Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781426445262 ISBN: 1426445261

Description: New. 1426445261. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition) new book

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition)

by James Joyce

price: $22.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781426445262 ISBN: 1426445261

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition) new book

Ulysses. Volume 2 (Large Print Edition)

by Joyce, James

price: $23.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, United States Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780554327709 ISBN: 0554327708

Description: New. 0554327708. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.