» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secret History of Procopius

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Translated by Richard Atwater read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $13.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781434692009 ISBN: 1434692000

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $16.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781434692016 ISBN: 1434692019

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret History of Procopius: new book

The Secret History of Procopius:

by Procopius

price: $41.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554394091 ISBN: 055439409X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 152 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Secret History of Procopius: new book

The Secret History of Procopius:

by Procopius

price: $42.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554301068 ISBN: 0554301067

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 152 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) edition large print ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius Author

price: $45.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554394091 ISBN: 055439409X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00152 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius Author

price: $47.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554301068 ISBN: 0554301067

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 10 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00152 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret History of Procopius (Signed)

by Procopius (And Richard Atwater)

price: $52.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, no dustjacket Publisher: Pascal Covici, Chicago Date Published: 1927

Description: 8vo. Limited first edition; one of 766 copies. SIGNED and inscribed by Richard Atwater on front endpaper. Bright blue boards with gold lettering and trim. Book is in VG-condition; boards are loosening from binding, though still secure, and edges of boards are rubbed and worn. Spine is sunned, and corners are bumped. There is light soiling to rear board. Lovely nautical bookplate on front pastedown; previous owner's stamp on front endpaper. Procopius typeface used here for the first time. Newly ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Pascal Covici, Chicago Date Published: 1927

Description: NF, sm wear spot on edge, sp bottom wear, bright & pretty; Limited ed., #247 of 760 signed by translator Richard Atwater and book designer Douglas C. McMurtrie. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $12.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781434692009 ISBN: 1434692000

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $13.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781434692016 ISBN: 1434692019

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $14.50

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781566190480 ISBN: 1566190487

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo, Boards. 145 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Odd Book, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Secret History of Procopius (Large Print Edition) new book

The Secret History of Procopius (Large Print Edition)

by Procopius

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781434692016 ISBN: 1434692019

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $15.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781434692009 ISBN: 1434692000

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $21.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554394091 ISBN: 055439409X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $23.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554301068 ISBN: 0554301067

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History of Procopius (Large Print Edition) new book

The Secret History of Procopius (Large Print Edition)

by Procopius

price: $26.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780554301068 ISBN: 0554301067

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secret History of Procopius (Forgotten Books)

by Procopius

price: $32.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forgotten Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781605063645 ISBN: 1605063649

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Secret History of Procopius (Forgotten Books)

by Procopius

price: $38.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forgotten Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781605063645 ISBN: 1605063649

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $10.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, United States Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434692009 ISBN: 1434692000

Description: New. 1434692000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Secret History of Procopius (Large Print Edition) new book

The Secret History of Procopius (Large Print Edition)

by Procopius

price: $13.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, United States Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434692016 ISBN: 1434692019

Description: New. 1434692019. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by . Procopius

price: $19.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781434692016 ISBN: 1434692019

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by Procopius

price: $21.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, United States Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780554394091 ISBN: 055439409X

Description: New. 055439409X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Secret History of Procopius new book

The Secret History of Procopius

by . Procopius

price: $21.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9780554394091 ISBN: 055439409X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Secret History of Procopius (Large Print Edition) new book

The Secret History of Procopius (Large Print Edition)

by Procopius

price: $24.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, United States Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780554301068 ISBN: 0554301067

Description: New. 0554301067. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.